57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57134
  • Source
    Raichur Junction/RC
  • Destination
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57133
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

57134/ Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raichur Junction and Vijayapura. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57134/ Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raichur Junction(RC) origin 07:00 origin 0
Yermaras(YS) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Chiksugur(CK) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Yadalapur(YDLP) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Krishna(KSN) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Chegunta(CGTA) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Lingiri(LGRE) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Thangundi(TGDE) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Shampurhalli(SPHL) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Nalwar(NW) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Martur(MR) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Hirenanduru(HQR) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Bablad(BBD) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Sawalgi(SVG) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Hunsihadgil(HHD) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Gaudgaon(GDGN) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Kulali(KUI) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Dudhani(DUD) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Boroti(BOT) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Nagansur(NGS) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Tilati(TLT) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 14:00 14:25 25 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Aherwadi(AHD) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Sulerjavalge(SLGE) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Tadwal(TVL) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Padnur(PDNR) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Chorgi(CHRG) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Kyatanakeri Road(KTK) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Minchnal(MNL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) 57134 Raichur Junction 07:00 Vijayapura 17:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)