57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger
  • Number
    57129
  • Source
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Destination
    Bolarum/BMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57130
  • Stops
    61
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57129/ Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayapura and Bolarum. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57129/ Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger has 61 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayapura(BJP) origin 18:30 origin 0
Minchnal(MNL) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Kyatanakeri Road(KTK) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Chorgi(CHRG) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Padnur(PDNR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Tadwal(TVL) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Sulerjavalge(SLGE) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Aherwadi(AHD) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:00 21:15 15 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Tilati(TLT) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Nagansur(NGS) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Boroti(BOT) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Dudhani(DUD) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Kulali(KUI) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Hunsihadgil(HHD) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Sawalgi(SVG) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Hirenanduru(HQR) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Martur(MR) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Shahabad(SDB) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Sulehalli(SUH) 02:40 02:41 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 02:48 02:49 1 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 03:10 03:11 1 1
Kurgunta(KQT) 03:20 03:21 1 1
Nawandgi(NAW) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Mantatti(MVH) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Rukmapur(RMY) 04:11 04:12 1 1
Dharur(DRR) 04:23 04:24 1 1
Mailaram(MWY) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Godamgura(GDQ) 04:40 04:41 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Chitgidda(CTF) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Gullaguda(GGD) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Nagalapalli(NPL) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Hafizpet(HFZ) 06:57 06:58 1 1
Sanathnagar(SNF) 07:07 07:08 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 08:10 08:11 1 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 08:13 08:14 1 1
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 08:16 08:17 1 1
Safilguda(SFX) 08:18 08:19 1 1
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 08:22 08:23 1 1
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 08:25 08:26 1 1
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 08:27 08:28 1 1
Alwal(ALW) 08:31 08:32 1 1
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 08:33 08:34 1 1
Bolarum(BMO) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger 57129 Vijayapura 18:30 Bolarum 08:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)