57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger
  • Number
    57129
  • Source
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Destination
    Bolarum/BMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57130
  • Stops
    61
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57129/ Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayapura and Bolarum. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57129/ Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger has 61 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayapura(BJP) origin 18:30 origin 0
Minchnal(MNL) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Kyatanakeri Road(KTK) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Chorgi(CHRG) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Padnur(PDNR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Tadwal(TVL) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Sulerjavalge(SLGE) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Aherwadi(AHD) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:00 21:15 15 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Tilati(TLT) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Nagansur(NGS) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Boroti(BOT) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Dudhani(DUD) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Kulali(KUI) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Hunsihadgil(HHD) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Sawalgi(SVG) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Hirenanduru(HQR) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Martur(MR) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Shahabad(SDB) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Sulehalli(SUH) 02:40 02:41 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 02:48 02:49 1 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 03:10 03:11 1 1
Kurgunta(KQT) 03:20 03:21 1 1
Nawandgi(NAW) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Mantatti(MVH) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Rukmapur(RMY) 04:11 04:12 1 1
Dharur(DRR) 04:23 04:24 1 1
Mailaram(MWY) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Godamgura(GDQ) 04:40 04:41 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Chitgidda(CTF) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Gullaguda(GGD) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Nagalapalli(NPL) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Hafizpet(HFZ) 06:57 06:58 1 1
Sanathnagar(SNF) 07:07 07:08 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 08:10 08:11 1 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 08:13 08:14 1 1
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 08:16 08:17 1 1
Safilguda(SFX) 08:18 08:19 1 1
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 08:22 08:23 1 1
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 08:25 08:26 1 1
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 08:27 08:28 1 1
Alwal(ALW) 08:31 08:32 1 1
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 08:33 08:34 1 1
Bolarum(BMO) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger 57129 Vijayapura 18:30 Bolarum 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger ?
  • Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger Train Number is 57129.

  • How many days in a week 57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger runs ?
  • 57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger train is 15m at Solapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger ?
  • Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger runs between Vijayapura to Bolarum. It departs from Vijayapura at 18:30 and reaches Bolarum/BMO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57129 ?
  • 57129 arrives on platform number 2 at Vijayapura and at platform number 1 at Bolarum.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger?
  • Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 458km between Vijayapura and Bolarum.

  • What is the last station of Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bolarum at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04135/ Allahabad - Mathura Virangana Superfast Special run from Allahabad Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)