56706 Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56706
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56705
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

56706/ Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56706/ Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 03:00 origin 0
Kudalnagar(KON) 03:08 03:09 1 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 03:24 03:25 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 03:39 03:40 1 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 03:49 03:50 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 04:03 04:05 2 0
Tamaraipadi(TMP) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Vadamadura(VDM) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Ayyalur(AYR) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Vaiyampatti(VPJ) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Manaparai(MPA) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Kolatur(KLS) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Punggudi(PUG) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 06:45 06:55 10 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Town(TPTN) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Uttamarkovil(UKV) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Pichchandarkovil(BXS) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Valadi(VLDE) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Lalgudi(LLI) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Pullambadi(PMB) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Kallakkudi Palanganatham(KKPM) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Kallagam(KLGM) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Sillakkudi(SLTH) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Ottakovil(OTK) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Vellur Halt(VER) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Sendurai(SNDI) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Mathur(MTUR) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Ichchangadu(ICG) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Pennadam(PNDM) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Talanallur(TLNR) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Vriddhachalam Town(VRT) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Puvanur(PVN) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Ulundurpet(ULU) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Parikkal(PRKL) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Tiruvennainallur(TVNL) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Kandambakkam(KDMD) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56706 Madurai Junction 03:00 Villupuram Junction 11:25 Daily
Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56806 Madurai Junction 03:00 Villupuram Junction 11:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)