56705 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56705
  • Source
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56706
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

56705/ Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Villupuram Junction and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56705/ Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Villupuram Junction(VM) origin 15:30 origin 0
Kandambakkam(KDMD) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Tiruvennainallur(TVNL) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Parikkal(PRKL) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Ulundurpet(ULU) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Puvanur(PVN) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Vriddhachalam Town(VRT) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Talanallur(TLNR) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Pennadam(PNDM) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Ichchangadu(ICG) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Mathur(MTUR) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Sendurai(SNDI) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Vellur Halt(VER) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Ottakovil(OTK) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Sillakkudi(SLTH) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Kallagam(KLGM) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Kallakkudi Palanganatham(KKPM) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Pullambadi(PMB) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Lalgudi(LLI) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Valadi(VLDE) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Pichchandarkovil(BXS) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Uttamarkovil(UKV) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Town(TPTN) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Punggudi(PUG) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Kolatur(KLS) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Samudram(SMDM) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Manaparai(MPA) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Vaiyampatti(VPJ) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Ayyalur(AYR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Vadamadura(VDM) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Tamaraipadi(TMP) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Kudalnagar(KON) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56805 Villupuram Junction 15:30 Madurai Junction 00:40 Daily
Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56705 Villupuram Junction 15:30 Madurai Junction 00:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)