56514 KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56514
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    571km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56513
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class

56514/ KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is 571km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56514/ KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 07:15 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Kelamangalam(KMLM) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Periya Naga Thunai(PRNT) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Rayakkottai(RYC) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Marandahalli(MZU) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Sivadi(SZV) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Muttampatti(MPC) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Toppur(TPP) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Karuvalli(KVLR) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Omalur Junction(OML) 11:59 12:05 6 0
Salem Junction(SA) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Salem Market(SAMT) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Salem Town(SXT) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Ayodhyapattanam(APN) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Minnampalli(MPLI) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Valappadi G Halt(VGE) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Ettapur Road(ETP) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Pedanayakanpalayam(PDKM) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Attur(ATU) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Talaivasal(TVS) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Melnariyapanur(MLYR) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Siruvattur(SRVT) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Pukkiravari(PRV) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kuttakudi(KKTI) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Mukhasaparur(MKSP) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Uttangal Mangalam(UMG) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Neyveli(NVL) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Vadalur(VLU) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Kurinjipadi(KJPD) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Parangipettai(PO) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Vallampadugai(VMP) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Kollidam(CLN) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Anandatandavapuram(ANP) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Nidur(NID) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Peralam Junction(PEM) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Nannilam(NNM) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Nagore(NCR) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Karaikal(KIK) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56514 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:15 Karaikal 22:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12951/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12892/ Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Bangriposi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12824/ Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
12734/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) run from Lingampalli to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 06:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)