56514 KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56514
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    571km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56513
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class

56514/ KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is 571km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56514/ KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 07:15 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Kelamangalam(KMLM) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Periya Naga Thunai(PRNT) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Rayakkottai(RYC) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Marandahalli(MZU) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Sivadi(SZV) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Muttampatti(MPC) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Toppur(TPP) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Karuvalli(KVLR) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Omalur Junction(OML) 11:59 12:05 6 0
Salem Junction(SA) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Salem Market(SAMT) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Salem Town(SXT) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Ayodhyapattanam(APN) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Minnampalli(MPLI) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Valappadi G Halt(VGE) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Ettapur Road(ETP) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Pedanayakanpalayam(PDKM) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Attur(ATU) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Talaivasal(TVS) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Melnariyapanur(MLYR) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Siruvattur(SRVT) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Pukkiravari(PRV) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kuttakudi(KKTI) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Mukhasaparur(MKSP) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Uttangal Mangalam(UMG) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Neyveli(NVL) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Vadalur(VLU) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Kurinjipadi(KJPD) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Parangipettai(PO) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Vallampadugai(VMP) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Kollidam(CLN) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Anandatandavapuram(ANP) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Nidur(NID) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Peralam Junction(PEM) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Nannilam(NNM) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Nagore(NCR) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Karaikal(KIK) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56514 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:15 Karaikal 22:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12893/ Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Bolangir. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12608/ Lalbagh SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18414/ Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Puri to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)