56514 KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56514
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    571km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56513
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class

56514/ KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is 571km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56514/ KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 07:15 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Kelamangalam(KMLM) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Periya Naga Thunai(PRNT) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Rayakkottai(RYC) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Marandahalli(MZU) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Sivadi(SZV) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Muttampatti(MPC) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Toppur(TPP) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Karuvalli(KVLR) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Omalur Junction(OML) 11:59 12:05 6 0
Salem Junction(SA) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Salem Market(SAMT) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Salem Town(SXT) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Ayodhyapattanam(APN) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Minnampalli(MPLI) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Valappadi G Halt(VGE) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Ettapur Road(ETP) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Pedanayakanpalayam(PDKM) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Attur(ATU) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Talaivasal(TVS) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Melnariyapanur(MLYR) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Siruvattur(SRVT) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Pukkiravari(PRV) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kuttakudi(KKTI) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Mukhasaparur(MKSP) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Uttangal Mangalam(UMG) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Neyveli(NVL) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Vadalur(VLU) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Kurinjipadi(KJPD) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Parangipettai(PO) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Vallampadugai(VMP) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Kollidam(CLN) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Anandatandavapuram(ANP) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Nidur(NID) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Peralam Junction(PEM) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Nannilam(NNM) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Nagore(NCR) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Karaikal(KIK) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56514 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:15 Karaikal 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56514.

  • How many days in a week 56514 KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56514 KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56514 KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56514 KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Vriddhachalam Junction, Cuddalore Port Junction, Thiruvarur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Karaikal. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 07:15 and reaches Karaikal/KIK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56514 ?
  • 56514 arrives on platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1 at Karaikal.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 15h 25m to cover total distance of 571km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Karaikal.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karaikal at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20954/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)