56513 Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56513
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    571km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56514
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class

56513/ Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 571km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56513/ Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 03:40 origin 0
Nagore(NCR) 03:53 03:55 2 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 04:10 04:15 5 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 04:35 04:45 10 0
Nannilam(NNM) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Peralam Junction(PEM) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 05:45 06:30 45 0
Nidur(NID) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Anandatandavapuram(ANP) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Kollidam(CLN) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Vallampadugai(VMP) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Parangipettai(PO) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Kurinjipadi(KJPD) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Vadalur(VLU) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Neyveli(NVL) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Uttangal Mangalam(UMG) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 09:50 10:00 10 0
Mukhasaparur(MKSP) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Kuttakudi(KKTI) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Pukkiravari(PRV) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Siruvattur(SRVT) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Melnariyapanur(MLYR) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Talaivasal(TVS) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Attur(ATU) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Pedanayakanpalayam(PDKM) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Ettapur Road(ETP) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Valappadi G Halt(VGE) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Minnampalli(MPLI) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Ayodhyapattanam(APN) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Salem Town(SXT) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Salem Market(SAMT) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Omalur Junction(OML) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Karuvalli(KVLR) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Toppur(TPP) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Muttampatti(MPC) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Sivadi(SZV) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Marandahalli(MZU) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Rayakkottai(RYC) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Periya Naga Thunai(PRNT) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Kelamangalam(KMLM) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 18:35 18:36 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56513 Karaikal 03:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)