56513 Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56513
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    571km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56514
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class

56513/ Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 571km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56513/ Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 03:40 origin 0
Nagore(NCR) 03:53 03:55 2 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 04:10 04:15 5 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 04:35 04:45 10 0
Nannilam(NNM) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Peralam Junction(PEM) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 05:45 06:30 45 0
Nidur(NID) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Anandatandavapuram(ANP) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Kollidam(CLN) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Vallampadugai(VMP) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Parangipettai(PO) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Kurinjipadi(KJPD) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Vadalur(VLU) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Neyveli(NVL) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Uttangal Mangalam(UMG) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 09:50 10:00 10 0
Mukhasaparur(MKSP) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Kuttakudi(KKTI) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Pukkiravari(PRV) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Siruvattur(SRVT) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Melnariyapanur(MLYR) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Talaivasal(TVS) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Attur(ATU) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Pedanayakanpalayam(PDKM) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Ettapur Road(ETP) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Valappadi G Halt(VGE) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Minnampalli(MPLI) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Ayodhyapattanam(APN) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Salem Town(SXT) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Salem Market(SAMT) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Omalur Junction(OML) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Karuvalli(KVLR) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Toppur(TPP) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Muttampatti(MPC) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Sivadi(SZV) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Marandahalli(MZU) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Rayakkottai(RYC) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Periya Naga Thunai(PRNT) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Kelamangalam(KMLM) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 18:35 18:36 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56513 Karaikal 03:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22607/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)