55754 Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55754
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55753
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

55754/ Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55754/ Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 14:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Agthori(AGT) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Changsari(CGS) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Baihata(BIZ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Ghograpar(GOE) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Nizsariha Halt(NSRH) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Guagachha(GSA) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Patiladaha(PTLD) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Chaprakata(CPQ) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 18:40 18:41 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Dangtal(DTX) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Salakati(SLKX) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Chautara(CROA) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Srirampur Assam(SRPB) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Jorai(JOQ) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Samuktala Road Junction(SMTA) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) 55754 Guwahati 14:20 Alipur Duar Junction 22:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11023/ Sahyadri Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09070/ Surat - Valsad Memu Special run from Surat to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08093/ Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhanjpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)