55754 Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55754
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55753
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

55754/ Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55754/ Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 14:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Agthori(AGT) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Changsari(CGS) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Baihata(BIZ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Ghograpar(GOE) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Nizsariha Halt(NSRH) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Guagachha(GSA) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Patiladaha(PTLD) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Chaprakata(CPQ) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 18:40 18:41 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Dangtal(DTX) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Salakati(SLKX) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Chautara(CROA) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Srirampur Assam(SRPB) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Jorai(JOQ) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Samuktala Road Junction(SMTA) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) 55754 Guwahati 14:20 Alipur Duar Junction 22:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)