55754 Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55754
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    618km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    4842km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55753
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

55754/ Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 4842km and average speed of the train is 618km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55754/ Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 14:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Agthori(AGT) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Changsari(CGS) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Baihata(BIZ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Ghograpar(GOE) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Nizsariha Halt(NSRH) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Guagachha(GSA) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Patiladaha(PTLD) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Chaprakata(CPQ) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 18:40 18:41 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Dangtal(DTX) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Salakati(SLKX) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Chautara(CROA) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Srirampur Assam(SRPB) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Jorai(JOQ) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Samuktala Road Junction(SMTA) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) 55754 Guwahati 14:20 Alipur Duar Junction 22:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)