55754 Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55754
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55753
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

55754/ Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55754/ Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 14:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Agthori(AGT) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Changsari(CGS) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Baihata(BIZ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Ghograpar(GOE) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Nizsariha Halt(NSRH) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Guagachha(GSA) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Patiladaha(PTLD) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Chaprakata(CPQ) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 18:40 18:41 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Dangtal(DTX) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Salakati(SLKX) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Chautara(CROA) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Srirampur Assam(SRPB) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Jorai(JOQ) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Samuktala Road Junction(SMTA) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) 55754 Guwahati 14:20 Alipur Duar Junction 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55754.

  • How many days in a week 55754 Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55754 Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55754 Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55754 Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at New Bongaigaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Guwahati to Alipur Duar Junction. It departs from Guwahati at 14:20 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55754 ?
  • 55754 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 266km between Guwahati and Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains