55616 Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT)
  • Number
    55616
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55615
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

55616/ Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55616/ Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 07:00 origin 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Salchapra(SCA) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Panchgram(PNGM) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 08:10 08:35 25 0
Sukritipur(SQF) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Hilara(HLX) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Bihara(BHZ) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Chandranathpur(CNE) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Damchara(DCA) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Bandarkhal(BXK) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Ditokcherra(DTC) 09:58 09:59 1 0
New Harangajao(NHGJ) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Jatinga Lumpur(JGLP) 10:38 10:40 2 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 11:05 11:15 10 0
Migrendisa(MGE) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Mahur(MXR) 11:43 11:48 5 0
Phiding(PDJ) 12:01 12:03 2 0
Daotuhaja(DJA) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Wadrengdisa(WDA) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Maibang(MBG) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Kalachand(KQI) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Mupa(MUPA) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Dihakho(DKE) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Langting(LGT) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Dibolong(DBLG) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Hatikhali(HTL) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Manderdisa(MYD) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 15:35 16:00 25 0
Lanka(LKA) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT) 55616 Silchar 07:00 Guwahati 20:15 Daily
Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) 15612 Silchar 20:05 Guwahati 07:45 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT) ?
  • Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT) Train Number is 55616.

  • How many days in a week 55616 Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT) runs ?
  • 55616 Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55616 Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55616 Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT) train is 25m at Badarpur Junction, Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT) ?
  • Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT) runs between Silchar to Guwahati. It departs from Silchar at 07:00 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55616 ?
  • 55616 arrives on platform number 1 at Silchar and at platform number 5,6 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT)?
  • Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT) took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 379km between Silchar and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)