Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 55616/

Check the current running status of 55616/Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

55616 / Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Silchar,SCL
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2020 11:07
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Silchar (SCL)

origin

07:00

-

-

1

N.A

Arunachal Junction (ARCL)

07:11

07:13

2

-

1

N.A

Salchapra (SCA)

07:26

07:28

2

-

1

N.A

Katakhal Junction (KTX)

07:38

07:40

2

-

1

N.A

Panchgram (PNGM)

07:49

07:51

2

-

1

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

08:10

08:35

25

-

1

N.A

Sukritipur (SQF)

08:50

08:52

2

-

1

N.A

Hilara (HLX)

09:00

09:01

1

-

1

N.A

Bihara (BHZ)

09:09

09:11

2

-

1

N.A

Chandranathpur (CNE)

09:18

09:19

1

-

1

N.A

Damchara (DCA)

09:33

09:34

1

-

1

N.A

Bandarkhal (BXK)

09:48

09:49

1

-

1

N.A

Ditokcherra (DTC)

09:58

09:59

1

-

1

N.A

New Harangajao (NHGJ)

10:15

10:17

2

-

1

N.A

Jatinga Lumpur (JGLP)

10:38

10:40

2

-

1

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

11:05

11:15

10

-

1

N.A

Migrendisa (MGE)

11:25

11:26

1

-

1

N.A

Mahur (MXR)

11:43

11:48

5

-

1

N.A

Phiding (PDJ)

12:01

12:03

2

-

1

N.A

Daotuhaja (DJA)

12:20

12:25

5

-

1

N.A

Wadrengdisa (WDA)

12:32

12:33

1

-

1

N.A

Maibang (MBG)

12:43

12:45

2

-

1

N.A

Kalachand (KQI)

12:56

12:57

1

-

1

N.A

Mupa (MUPA)

13:05

13:06

1

-

1

N.A

Dihakho (DKE)

13:20

13:21

1

-

1

N.A

Langting (LGT)

13:50

13:52

2

-

1

N.A

Dibolong (DBLG)

14:41

14:42

1

-

1

N.A

Hatikhali (HTL)

14:56

14:57

1

-

1

N.A

Manderdisa (MYD)

15:11

15:12

1

-

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

15:35

16:00

25

-

1

N.A

Lanka (LKA)

16:40

16:42

2

-

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

16:56

16:58

2

-

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

20:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bagh Express (PT)(13019) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:45 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Kathgodam 92 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)(13049) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express(12428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 21:18 on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Before Arrived Rewa -21 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT)(21126) Departed from Bhind(BIX) at 17:00 on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Ratlam Junction(RTM) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Before Arrived Ratlam Junction -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express(12314) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:25 on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahakoshal Express(12190) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 75 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vikramshila Express(12367) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 164 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved)(22930) Departed from Vadodara Junction(BRC) at 06:56 on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination Bhilad(BLD) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Before Arrived Bhilad -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hundry Express (UnReserved)(17028) Departed from Kurnool City(KRNT) at on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Before Arrived Secunderabad Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sapthagiri Express(16057) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 06:25 on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 68 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival