54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54476
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    245km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54475
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class

54476/ Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 245km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54476/ Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 04:25 origin 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 04:32 04:34 2 0
Ikkar(IKK) 04:41 04:43 2 0
Pathri(PRI) 04:50 04:52 2 0
Aithal(ATMO) 05:00 05:02 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 05:20 05:55 35 0
Dausni(DSNI) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Landaura(LDR) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Dhandera(DNRA) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Roorkee(RK) 06:29 06:32 3 0
Iqbalpur(IQB) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Chodiala(CDL) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Sunehti Kharkhari(SNKE) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Baliakheri(BAE) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 07:55 08:35 40 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Manani(MNZ) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Bhankala Halt(BNQL) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Sona Arjunpur(SNAP) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Nanauta(NNX) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Thana Bhawan(THBN) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Thana Bhawan Tn(TBTN) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Harhar Fatehpur(HHP) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Hind(HIND) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Silawar(SLWR) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Shamli(SMQL) 10:35 12:00 85 0
Gujran Balwa(GLBN) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Khandrawali(KZI) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Kandhla(KQL) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Ailam(AILM) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Asra Halt(ASAR) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Budhpur(BDHP) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Baoli(BAOL) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Baraut(BTU) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Badka(BADK) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Alawalpur Idrispur(AIH) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Sujra(SUJR) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Khekra(KEX) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Nusratabad Kharkhari(NTG) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Noli(NOLI) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Behta Hazipur Halt(BHHZ) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 16:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54476 Haridwar 04:25 Old Delhi Junction 16:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54476.

  • How many days in a week 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 85m at Shamli,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Haridwar to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Haridwar at 04:25 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54476 ?
  • 54476 arrives on platform number 6 at Haridwar and at platform number 13 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 245km between Haridwar and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 16:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains