54475 Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54475
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    245km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54476
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class

54475/ Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 245km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54475/ Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 09:50 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Behta Hazipur Halt(BHHZ) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Noli(NOLI) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Nusratabad Kharkhari(NTG) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Khekra(KEX) 10:59 11:01 2 0
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Sujra(SUJR) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Alawalpur Idrispur(AIH) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Badka(BADK) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Baraut(BTU) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Baoli(BAOL) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 12:47 12:49 2 0
Budhpur(BDHP) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Asra Halt(ASAR) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Ailam(AILM) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Kandhla(KQL) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Khandrawali(KZI) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Gujran Balwa(GLBN) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Shamli(SMQL) 13:55 14:15 20 0
Silawar(SLWR) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Hind(HIND) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Harhar Fatehpur(HHP) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Thana Bhawan Tn(TBTN) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Thana Bhawan(THBN) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Nanauta(NNX) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Sona Arjunpur(SNAP) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Bhankala Halt(BNQL) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Manani(MNZ) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 16:20 17:40 80 0
Baliakheri(BAE) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Sunehti Kharkhari(SNKE) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Chodiala(CDL) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Iqbalpur(IQB) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Roorkee(RK) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Dhandera(DNRA) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Landaura(LDR) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Dausni(DSNI) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 19:45 20:40 55 0
Aithal(ATMO) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Pathri(PRI) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Ikkar(IKK) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 54475 Old Delhi Junction 09:50 Haridwar 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54475.

  • How many days in a week 54475 Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54475 Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54475 Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54475 Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) train is 80m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Haridwar. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 09:50 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54475 ?
  • 54475 arrives on platform number 9 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 6 at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 245km between Old Delhi Junction and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains