54472 Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54472
  • Source
    Rishikesh/RKSH
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    284km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54471
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class

54472/ Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rishikesh and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 284km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54472/ Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rishikesh(RKSH) origin 06:45 origin 0
Virbhadra(VRH) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Motichur(MOTC) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 07:45 08:10 25 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Ikkar(IKK) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Pathri(PRI) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Aithal(ATMO) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 09:00 09:25 25 0
Dausni(DSNI) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Landaura(LDR) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Dhandera(DNRA) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Roorkee(RK) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Iqbalpur(IQB) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Chodiala(CDL) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Sunehti Kharkhari(SNKE) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Baliakheri(BAE) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:45 12:20 35 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 15:07 15:12 5 0
Partapur(PRTP) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 15:58 15:59 1 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54472 Rishikesh 06:45 Old Delhi Junction 17:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54472.

  • How many days in a week 54472 Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54472 Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54472 Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54472 Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 35m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rishikesh to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Rishikesh at 06:45 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54472 ?
  • 54472 arrives on platform number at Rishikesh and at platform number 8 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 284km between Rishikesh and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains