54472 Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger ( Via Meerut Cantt ) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger ( Via Meerut Cantt ) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54472
  • Source
    Rishikesh/RKSH
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    284km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54471
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class

54472/ Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger ( Via Meerut Cantt ) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rishikesh and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 284km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54472/ Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger ( Via Meerut Cantt ) (UnReserved) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rishikesh(RKSH) origin 06:45 origin 0
Virbhadra(VRH) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Motichur(MOTC) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 07:45 08:10 25 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Ikkar(IKK) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Pathri(PRI) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Aithal(ATMO) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 09:00 09:25 25 0
Dausni(DSNI) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Landaura(LDR) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Dhandera(DNRA) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Roorkee(RK) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Iqbalpur(IQB) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Chodiala(CDL) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Sunehti Kharkhari(SNKE) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Baliakheri(BAE) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:45 12:20 35 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 15:07 15:12 5 0
Partapur(PRTP) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 15:58 15:59 1 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger ( Via Meerut Cantt ) (UnReserved) 54472 Rishikesh 06:45 Old Delhi Junction 17:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)