54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54471
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Rishikesh/RKSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    284km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54472
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

54471/ Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 284km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54471/ Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 17:35 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:24 18:26 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Partapur(PRTP) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 22:30 23:00 30 0
Baliakheri(BAE) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Chodiala(CDL) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Iqbalpur(IQB) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Roorkee(RK) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Dhandera(DNRA) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Landaura(LDR) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Dausni(DSNI) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 01:20 01:45 25 1
Aithal(ATMO) 02:15 02:16 1 1
Pathri(PRI) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Ikkar(IKK) 02:32 02:33 1 1
Jwalapur(JWP) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 02:55 03:30 35 1
Motichur(MOTC) 03:40 03:41 1 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Virbhadra(VRH) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Rishikesh(RKSH) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) 54471 Old Delhi Junction 17:35 Rishikesh 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54471.

  • How many days in a week 54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) train is 35m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Rishikesh. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 17:35 and reaches Rishikesh/RKSH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54471 ?
  • 54471 arrives on platform number 13 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 284km between Old Delhi Junction and Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rishikesh at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4143/ KURJ-CNB PASSENGER run from KHAJURAHO to KANPUR CENTRAL. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 11:04. Train runs on following days ()
12174/ PBH LTT EXPRESS run from MBDD Pratapgarh Jn to Mumbai LTT. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ PUNE KOP DMU run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
20844/ BGKT BSP SF EXP run from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BILASPUR JN. Depart time of 02:31 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)