53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53043
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    656km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53044
  • Stops
    86
  • Avilable Class

53043/ Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Rajgir. The total distance covered by the train is 656km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53043/ Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 86 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 11:10 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 11:36 11:39 3 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 11:54 11:57 3 0
Chuchura(CNS) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 12:10 12:14 4 0
Pundooah(PDA) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Memari(MYM) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:16 13:21 5 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 14:08 14:13 5 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 14:36 14:39 3 0
Prantik(PNE) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 16:02 16:10 8 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Chatra(CTR) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Gumani(GMAN) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 18:52 18:57 5 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 20:30 20:38 8 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 23:25 23:26 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 00:08 00:18 10 1
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Dharhara(DRH) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Masudan(MSDN) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 00:48 00:49 1 1
Kajra(KJH) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Dhanauri(DNRE) 02:48 02:49 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 03:10 03:35 25 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 03:39 03:41 2 1
Mankatha(MKB) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Mor(MOR) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Punarakh(PHK) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Barh(BARH) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Athmal Gola(ATL) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:05 07:30 25 1
Harnaut(HRT) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Wena(WENA) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Rahui Road(RRE) 08:08 08:09 1 1
Suhsarai(SOW) 08:17 08:18 1 1
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 08:31 08:36 5 1
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Nalanda(NLD) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Silao(SILO) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Rajgir(RGD) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53043 Howrah Junction 11:10 Rajgir 10:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)