53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53043
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    656km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53044
  • Stops
    88
  • Avilable Class

53043/ Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Rajgir. The total distance covered by the train is 656km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53043/ Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 88 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 11:10 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 11:36 11:39 3 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 11:54 11:57 3 0
Chuchura(CNS) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 12:10 12:14 4 0
Magra(MUG) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Memari(MYM) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:16 13:21 5 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 14:08 14:13 5 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 14:36 14:39 3 0
Prantik(PNE) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 16:02 16:10 8 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Chatra(CTR) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Gumani(GMAN) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 18:52 18:57 5 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 20:30 20:38 8 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 23:25 23:26 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 00:08 00:18 10 1
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Dharhara(DRH) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Masudan(MSDN) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 00:48 00:49 1 1
Kajra(KJH) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Dhanauri(DNRE) 02:48 02:49 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 03:10 03:35 25 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 03:39 03:41 2 1
Mankatha(MKB) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Mor(MOR) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Punarakh(PHK) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Barh(BARH) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Athmal Gola(ATL) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:05 07:30 25 1
Harnaut(HRT) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Wena(WENA) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Rahui Road(RRE) 08:08 08:09 1 1
Suhsarai(SOW) 08:17 08:18 1 1
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 08:31 08:36 5 1
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Nalanda(NLD) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Silao(SILO) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Rajgir(RGD) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53043 Howrah Junction 11:10 Rajgir 10:55 Daily
Howrah - Rajgir Tri-Weekly Express 13253 Howrah Junction 11:05 Rajgir 21:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53043.

  • How many days in a week 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Kiul Junction, Bakhtiyarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Howrah Junction to Rajgir. It departs from Howrah Junction at 11:10 and reaches Rajgir/RGD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53043 ?
  • 53043 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Rajgir.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 23h 45m to cover total distance of 656km between Howrah Junction and Rajgir.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajgir at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains