53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53042
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    720km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53041
  • Stops
    114
  • Avilable Class

53042/ Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 720km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53042/ Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) has 114 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 19:45 origin 0
Korahia(KRHA) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Khajauli(KJI) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 20:30 20:33 3 0
Pandaul(PDW) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 22:18 22:21 3 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:33 23:43 10 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 23:53 23:55 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Sathajagat(STJT) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Teghra(TGA) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Gangasarai Halt(GGSY) 03:20 03:21 1 1
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 03:25 03:26 1 1
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 03:32 03:33 1 1
Mankatha(MKB) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 04:38 04:43 5 1
Dhanauri(DNRE) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Uren(UREN) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Kajra(KJH) 05:06 05:07 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 05:16 05:17 1 1
Masudan(MSDN) 05:23 05:24 1 1
Dharhara(DRH) 05:31 05:32 1 1
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 05:40 05:41 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 05:52 05:57 5 1
Ratanpur(RPUR) 06:06 06:07 1 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 06:12 06:13 1 1
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 06:34 06:35 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 06:38 06:43 5 1
Maheshi(MVV) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Akbarnagar(AKN) 06:56 06:57 1 1
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 07:06 07:07 1 1
Murarpur(MPY) 07:10 07:11 1 1
Nathnagar(NAT) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 07:31 07:41 10 1
Sabaur(SBO) 07:50 07:51 1 1
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 08:08 08:09 1 1
Ghoga(GGA) 08:17 08:18 1 1
Ekchari(EKC) 08:25 08:26 1 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 08:37 08:38 1 1
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 08:52 08:53 1 1
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 09:01 09:02 1 1
Pirpainti(PPT) 09:12 09:13 1 1
Ammapali(AMPL) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Karamtola(KRMA) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 10:20 10:45 25 1
Sakrigali(SLJ) 10:56 10:57 1 1
Maharajpur(MJP) 11:06 11:07 1 1
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 11:16 11:17 1 1
Taljhari(TLJ) 11:26 11:27 1 1
Kalian Chak(KXE) 11:33 11:34 1 1
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 11:40 11:41 1 1
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 11:48 11:49 1 1
Bakudi(BKLE) 11:54 11:55 1 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 12:37 12:42 5 1
Gumani(GMAN) 12:57 12:58 1 1
Kotalpukur(KLP) 13:05 13:06 1 1
Tilbhita(TBB) 13:13 13:14 1 1
Pakur(PKR) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Nagarnabi(NGF) 13:30 13:31 1 1
Rajgram(RJG) 13:38 13:39 1 1
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 13:45 13:46 1 1
Murarai(MRR) 13:51 13:52 1 1
Chatra(CTR) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Swadinpur(SDLE) 14:17 14:18 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:25 15:40 15 1
Tarapith Road(TPF) 15:47 15:48 1 1
Mallarpur(MLV) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 16:03 16:04 1 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 16:12 16:13 1 1
Bataspur(BSLE) 16:20 16:21 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 16:26 16:27 1 1
Kopai(KPLE) 17:32 17:33 1 1
Prantik(PNE) 17:41 17:42 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 17:45 17:48 3 1
Bhedia(BDH) 17:58 17:59 1 1
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 18:06 18:07 1 1
Guskara(GKH) 18:14 18:15 1 1
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 18:24 18:25 1 1
Banpas(BPS) 18:30 18:31 1 1
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 18:48 18:49 1 1
Khana Junction(KAN) 19:38 19:39 1 1
Talit(TIT) 19:44 19:45 1 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:55 20:15 20 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Chuchura(CNS) 21:57 21:58 1 1
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 22:03 22:04 1 1
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 22:14 22:18 4 1
Shrirampur(SRP) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 23:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) 53042 Jaynagar 19:45 Howrah Junction 23:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22866/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) run from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)