53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53042
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    720km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53041
  • Stops
    114
  • Avilable Class

53042/ Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 720km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53042/ Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) has 114 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 19:45 origin 0
Korahia(KRHA) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Khajauli(KJI) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 20:30 20:33 3 0
Pandaul(PDW) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 22:18 22:21 3 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:33 23:43 10 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 23:53 23:55 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Sathajagat(STJT) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Teghra(TGA) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Gangasarai Halt(GGSY) 03:20 03:21 1 1
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 03:25 03:26 1 1
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 03:32 03:33 1 1
Mankatha(MKB) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 04:38 04:43 5 1
Dhanauri(DNRE) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Uren(UREN) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Kajra(KJH) 05:06 05:07 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 05:16 05:17 1 1
Masudan(MSDN) 05:23 05:24 1 1
Dharhara(DRH) 05:31 05:32 1 1
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 05:40 05:41 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 05:52 05:57 5 1
Ratanpur(RPUR) 06:06 06:07 1 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 06:12 06:13 1 1
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 06:34 06:35 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 06:38 06:43 5 1
Maheshi(MVV) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Akbarnagar(AKN) 06:56 06:57 1 1
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 07:06 07:07 1 1
Murarpur(MPY) 07:10 07:11 1 1
Nathnagar(NAT) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 07:31 07:41 10 1
Sabaur(SBO) 07:50 07:51 1 1
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 08:08 08:09 1 1
Ghoga(GGA) 08:17 08:18 1 1
Ekchari(EKC) 08:25 08:26 1 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 08:37 08:38 1 1
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 08:52 08:53 1 1
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 09:01 09:02 1 1
Pirpainti(PPT) 09:12 09:13 1 1
Ammapali(AMPL) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Karamtola(KRMA) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 10:20 10:45 25 1
Sakrigali(SLJ) 10:56 10:57 1 1
Maharajpur(MJP) 11:06 11:07 1 1
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 11:16 11:17 1 1
Taljhari(TLJ) 11:26 11:27 1 1
Kalian Chak(KXE) 11:33 11:34 1 1
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 11:40 11:41 1 1
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 11:48 11:49 1 1
Bakudi(BKLE) 11:54 11:55 1 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 12:37 12:42 5 1
Gumani(GMAN) 12:57 12:58 1 1
Kotalpukur(KLP) 13:05 13:06 1 1
Tilbhita(TBB) 13:13 13:14 1 1
Pakur(PKR) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Nagarnabi(NGF) 13:30 13:31 1 1
Rajgram(RJG) 13:38 13:39 1 1
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 13:45 13:46 1 1
Murarai(MRR) 13:51 13:52 1 1
Chatra(CTR) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Swadinpur(SDLE) 14:17 14:18 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:25 15:40 15 1
Tarapith Road(TPF) 15:47 15:48 1 1
Mallarpur(MLV) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 16:03 16:04 1 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 16:12 16:13 1 1
Bataspur(BSLE) 16:20 16:21 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 16:26 16:27 1 1
Kopai(KPLE) 17:32 17:33 1 1
Prantik(PNE) 17:41 17:42 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 17:45 17:48 3 1
Bhedia(BDH) 17:58 17:59 1 1
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 18:06 18:07 1 1
Guskara(GKH) 18:14 18:15 1 1
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 18:24 18:25 1 1
Banpas(BPS) 18:30 18:31 1 1
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 18:48 18:49 1 1
Khana Junction(KAN) 19:38 19:39 1 1
Talit(TIT) 19:44 19:45 1 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:55 20:15 20 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Chuchura(CNS) 21:57 21:58 1 1
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 22:03 22:04 1 1
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 22:14 22:18 4 1
Shrirampur(SRP) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 23:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) 53042 Jaynagar 19:45 Howrah Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53042.

  • How many days in a week 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Sahibganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jaynagar to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 19:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53042 ?
  • 53042 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar and at platform number 1 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) took 27h 15m to cover total distance of 720km between Jaynagar and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)