Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 53042/

Check the current running status of 53042/Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

53042 / Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 16 May 2021 21:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin

19:45

-

-

1

N.A

Korahia (KRHA)

19:53

19:54

1

-

1

N.A

Khajauli (KJI)

20:01

20:03

2

-

1

N.A

Lalit Lakshmipur (LLPR)

20:10

20:11

1

-

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

20:17

20:19

2

-

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

20:30

20:33

3

-

1

N.A

Pandaul (PDW)

20:45

20:47

2

-

1

N.A

Ugna Halt (UGNA)

20:51

20:52

1

-

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

21:00

21:02

2

-

1

N.A

Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS)

21:06

21:07

1

-

1

N.A

Tarsarai (TRS)

21:22

21:24

2

-

1

N.A

Bijuli Halt (BJIH)

21:30

21:31

1

-

1

N.A

Kakarghatti (KKHT)

21:35

21:37

2

-

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

22:18

22:21

3

-

1

N.A

Thalwara (TLWA)

22:26

22:28

2

-

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

22:42

22:44

2

-

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

22:56

22:58

2

-

1

N.A

Kishanpur (KSP)

23:05

23:07

2

-

1

N.A

Muktapur (MKPR)

23:14

23:16

2

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

23:33

23:43

10

-

1

N.A

Ujiarpur (UJP)

23:53

23:55

2

-

1

N.A

NazirGanj (NAZJ)

00:02

00:04

2

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

00:13

00:15

2

-

2

N.A

Sathajagat (STJT)

00:28

00:29

1

-

2

N.A

Bachhwara Junction (BCA)

00:56

00:58

2

-

2

N.A

Teghra (TGA)

01:08

01:09

1

-

2

N.A

Barauni Flag (BUJ)

01:19

01:20

1

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

01:55

02:05

10

-

2

N.A

Rajendra Pul (RJO)

02:41

02:43

2

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

02:50

02:52

2

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

03:14

03:16

2

-

2

N.A

Gangasarai Halt (GGSY)

03:20

03:21

1

-

2

N.A

Dumri Halt (DMRX)

03:25

03:26

1

-

2

N.A

Dhiradar Jwas Halt (DJS)

03:32

03:33

1

-

2

N.A

Mankatha (MKB)

03:37

03:39

2

-

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

03:46

03:48

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

04:38

04:43

5

-

2

N.A

Dhanauri (DNRE)

04:51

04:52

1

-

2

N.A

Uren (UREN)

04:59

05:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

05:06

05:07

1

-

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

05:16

05:17

1

-

2

N.A

Masudan (MSDN)

05:23

05:24

1

-

2

N.A

Dharhara (DRH)

05:31

05:32

1

-

2

N.A

Dasharathpur (DRTP)

05:40

05:41

1

-

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

05:52

05:57

5

-

2

N.A

Ratanpur (RPUR)

06:06

06:07

1

-

2

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

06:12

06:13

1

-

2

N.A

Kalyanpur Road (KPRD)

06:21

06:22

1

-

2

N.A

Ganganiyan (GNNA)

06:34

06:35

1

-

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

06:38

06:43

5

-

2

N.A

Maheshi (MVV)

06:49

06:50

1

-

2

N.A

Akbarnagar (AKN)

06:56

06:57

1

-

2

N.A

Chhit Makhanpur (CTMP)

07:06

07:07

1

-

2

N.A

Murarpur (MPY)

07:10

07:11

1

-

2

N.A

Nathnagar (NAT)

07:17

07:18

1

-

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

07:31

07:41

10

-

2

N.A

Sabaur (SBO)

07:50

07:51

1

-

2

N.A

Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM)

08:08

08:09

1

-

2

N.A

Ghoga (GGA)

08:17

08:18

1

-

2

N.A

Ekchari (EKC)

08:25

08:26

1

-

2

N.A

Kahalgaon (CLG)

08:37

08:38

1

-

2

N.A

Bikram Shila (BKSL)

08:52

08:53

1

-

2

N.A

Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)

09:01

09:02

1

-

2

N.A

Pirpainti (PPT)

09:12

09:13

1

-

2

N.A

Ammapali (AMPL)

09:19

09:20

1

-

2

N.A

Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

09:25

09:26

1

-

2

N.A

Karamtola (KRMA)

09:34

09:35

1

-

2

N.A

Sahibganj (SBG)

10:20

10:45

25

-

2

N.A

Sakrigali (SLJ)

10:56

10:57

1

-

2

N.A

Maharajpur (MJP)

11:06

11:07

1

-

2

N.A

Karanpur Ato (KPTO)

11:16

11:17

1

-

2

N.A

Taljhari (TLJ)

11:26

11:27

1

-

2

N.A

Kalian Chak (KXE)

11:33

11:34

1

-

2

N.A

Tinpahar Junction (TPH)

11:40

11:41

1

-

2

N.A

Dhamdhamia (DDX)

11:48

11:49

1

-

2

N.A

Bakudi (BKLE)

11:54

11:55

1

-

2

N.A

Barharwa Junction (BHW)

12:37

12:42

5

-

2

N.A

Gumani (GMAN)

12:57

12:58

1

-

2

N.A

Kotalpukur (KLP)

13:05

13:06

1

-

2

N.A

Tilbhita (TBB)

13:13

13:14

1

-

2

N.A

Pakur (PKR)

13:20

13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nagarnabi (NGF)

13:30

13:31

1

-

2

N.A

Rajgram (RJG)

13:38

13:39

1

-

2

N.A

Banshlai Bridge (BSBR)

13:45

13:46

1

-

2

N.A

Murarai (MRR)

13:51

13:52

1

-

2

N.A

Chatra (CTR)

13:59

14:00

1

-

2

N.A

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

14:08

14:10

2

-

2

N.A

Swadinpur (SDLE)

14:17

14:18

1

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

15:25

15:40

15

-

2

N.A

Tarapith Road (TPF)

15:47

15:48

1

-

2

N.A

Mallarpur (MLV)

15:54

15:55

1

-

2

N.A

Gadadharpur (GHLE)

16:03

16:04

1

-

2

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

16:12

16:13

1

-

2

N.A

Bataspur (BSLE)

16:20

16:21

1

-

2

N.A

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

16:26

16:27

1

-

2

N.A

Kopai (KPLE)

17:32

17:33

1

-

2

N.A

Prantik (PNE)

17:41

17:42

1

-

2

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

17:45

17:48

3

-

2

N.A

Bhedia (BDH)

17:58

17:59

1

-

2

N.A

Pichkurirdhal (PCQ)

18:06

18:07

1

-

2

N.A

Guskara (GKH)

18:14

18:15

1

-

2

N.A

Noadar Dhal (NRX)

18:24

18:25

1

-

2

N.A

Banpas (BPS)

18:30

18:31

1

-

2

N.A

Jhapater Dhal (JTL)

18:48

18:49

1

-

2

N.A

Khana Junction (KAN)

19:38

19:39

1

-

2

N.A

Talit (TIT)

19:44

19:45

1

-

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

19:55

20:15

20

-

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

21:45

21:50

5

-

2

N.A

Chuchura (CNS)

21:57

21:58

1

-

2

N.A

Chandan Nagar (CGR)

22:03

22:04

1

-

2

N.A

Seoraphuli Junction (SHE)

22:14

22:18

4

-

2

N.A

Shrirampur (SRP)

22:23

22:25

2

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

23:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Aronai COVID - 19 Special (PT)(02508) Departed from Silchar(SCL) at 20:10 on 2021-05-13 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-05-16 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special(02740) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 20:40 on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2021-05-16 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Gitanjali SF Special (PT)(02260) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2021-05-16 Status: Before Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -37 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special(02740) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 20:42 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2021-05-17 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Ratlam - Nagda MEMU Special(09383) Departed from Ratlam Junction(RTM) at on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Nagda Junction(NAD) at destination on 2021-05-16 Status: Late Arrived Nagda Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special(04457) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Rohtak Junction(ROK) at destination on 2021-05-16 Status: On Time Arrived Rohtak Junction

  • Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi)(04471) Departed from Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at 17:05 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Panipat Junction(PNP) at destination on 2021-05-16 Status: Late Arrived Panipat Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special(03224) Departed from Fatuha Junction(FUT) at 17:20 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Rajgir(RGD) at destination on 2021-05-16 Status: On Time Arrived Rajgir

  • Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special(03444) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination DUMK(DUMK) at destination on 2021-05-16 Status: On Time Arrived DUMK

  • Delhi - Jakhal Express Special(04431) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:40 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Jakhal Junction(JHL) at destination on 2021-05-16 Status: On Time Arrived Jakhal Junction