51884 Gwalior - Bina Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Bina Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51884
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    345km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51883
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

51884/ Gwalior - Bina Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Bina Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 345km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51884/ Gwalior - Bina Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 08:30 origin 0
Panihar(PNHR) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Ghatigaon(GHAI) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Renhat(RENH) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Mohana(MOJ) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Padarkheda(PARH) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Khajri(KAW) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 10:37 10:42 5 0
Khonker(KCR) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Lukwasa(LWS) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Rayser(RSJ) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Miyana(MINA) 12:07 12:09 2 0
Taravata(TRWT) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 13:55 14:25 30 0
Maban(MABN) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Pagara(PGA) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Pilighat(PIGT) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Ratikheda(RIKA) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Hinotia Pipalkhera(HPKA) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Orr(ORR) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Rahatwas(RTWS) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Pipraigaon(PIA) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Guneru Bamori(GVB) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Kanjiya(KXB) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Semarkheri(SRKI) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Mahadeokhedi Junction(MDVK) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Bina Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) 51884 Gwalior Junction 08:30 Bina Junction 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gwalior - Bina Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) ?
  • Gwalior - Bina Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) Train Number is 51884.

  • How many days in a week 51884 Gwalior - Bina Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51884 Gwalior - Bina Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51884 Gwalior - Bina Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51884 Gwalior - Bina Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) train is 30m at Guna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gwalior - Bina Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) ?
  • Gwalior - Bina Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) runs between Gwalior Junction to Bina Junction. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 08:30 and reaches Bina Junction/BINA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51884 ?
  • 51884 arrives on platform number 1 at Gwalior Junction and at platform number 5 at Bina Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gwalior - Bina Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved)?
  • Gwalior - Bina Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) took 9h 15m to cover total distance of 345km between Gwalior Junction and Bina Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gwalior - Bina Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bina Junction at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)