51883 Bina - Gwalior Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bina - Gwalior Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51883
  • Source
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    345km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51884
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

51883/ Bina - Gwalior Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bina Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 345km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51883/ Bina - Gwalior Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bina Junction(BINA) origin 12:05 origin 0
Mahadeokhedi Junction(MDVK) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Semarkheri(SRKI) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Kanjiya(KXB) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Guneru Bamori(GVB) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Pipraigaon(PIA) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Rahatwas(RTWS) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Orr(ORR) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Hinotia Pipalkhera(HPKA) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 13:44 13:46 2 0
Ratikheda(RIKA) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Pilighat(PIGT) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Pagara(PGA) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Maban(MABN) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 15:00 15:20 20 0
Taravata(TRWT) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Miyana(MINA) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Rayser(RSJ) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Lukwasa(LWS) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Khonker(KCR) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Khajri(KAW) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Padarkheda(PARH) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Mohana(MOJ) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Renhat(RENH) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Ghatigaon(GHAI) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Panihar(PNHR) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bina - Gwalior Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) 51883 Bina Junction 12:05 Gwalior Junction 22:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bina - Gwalior Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) ?
  • Bina - Gwalior Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) Train Number is 51883.

  • How many days in a week 51883 Bina - Gwalior Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51883 Bina - Gwalior Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51883 Bina - Gwalior Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51883 Bina - Gwalior Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) train is 20m at Guna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bina - Gwalior Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) ?
  • Bina - Gwalior Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) runs between Bina Junction to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Bina Junction at 12:05 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51883 ?
  • 51883 arrives on platform number 5 at Bina Junction and at platform number 3 at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bina - Gwalior Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved)?
  • Bina - Gwalior Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 345km between Bina Junction and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bina - Gwalior Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)