51805 Jhansi - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51805
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    291km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51806
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

51805/ Jhansi - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Manikpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 291km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51805/ Jhansi - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 17:25 origin 0
Orchha(ORC) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Teharka(TKA) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Rora(RORA) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Ghutai(GTI) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Baripura(BPRA) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Mataundh(MTH) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Khurhand(KHU) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Atarra(ATE) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Badausa(BUS) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Khoh(KHOH) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Ohan(OHAN) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51805 Jhansi Junction 17:25 Manikpur Junction 00:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of 00:22 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12879/ Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:31. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
01705/ Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 00:15 and arrival time of 21:53. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)