Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 51805 Jhansi Manikpur Passenger

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Jhansi - Manikpur Passenger, running with train number 51805? Belonging to Indian Railways, Jhansi - Manikpur Passenger runs in between Jhansi junction and Manikpur junction in India. Train 51805 runs from Jhansi junction to Manikpur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 191 km. The operating speed of the train is 45 km/hour and the travel time is of around 4 hours and 15 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 51805 leaves from Jhansi at 17:25 hours and reaches Manikpur at 00:30 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 29 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Khoh, Shivrampur, Atarra, Banda, Khairar, Mahoba, Harpalpur, Niwari, etc. The train has 10 coaches available and the coach composition includes only and only general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 51805, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 51805/Jhansi - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Check the current running status of 51805/Jhansi - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

51805 / Jhansi - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jhansi Junction,JHS
  • Start Date 06 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 06 Dec 2019 03:56
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

origin

17:25

-

-

1

N.A

Orchha (ORC)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Barwa Sagar (BWR)

17:51

17:52

1

-

1

N.A

Nivari (NEW)

18:02

18:03

1

-

1

N.A

Magarpur (MGRR)

18:10

18:11

1

-

1

N.A

Teharka (TKA)

18:18

18:19

1

-

1

N.A

Ranipur Road (RNRD)

18:30

18:31

1

-

1

N.A

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

18:45

18:46

1

-

1

N.A

Rora (RORA)

18:56

18:57

1

-

1

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

19:09

19:10

1

-

1

N.A

Ghutai (GTI)

19:20

19:21

1

-

1

N.A

Bela Tal (BTX)

19:31

19:32

1

-

1

N.A

Kulpahar (KLAR)

19:44

19:45

1

-

1

N.A

Charkhari Road (CRC)

19:55

19:56

1

-

1

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

20:08

20:10

2

-

1

N.A

Baripura (BPRA)

20:21

20:22

1

-

1

N.A

Kabrai (KBR)

20:33

20:34

1

-

1

N.A

Mataundh (MTH)

20:45

20:46

1

-

1

N.A

Khairar Junction (KID)

20:58

21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

21:40

21:50

10

-

1

N.A

Dingwahi (DWI)

22:03

22:04

1

-

1

N.A

Khurhand (KHU)

22:13

22:14

1

-

1

N.A

Atarra (ATE)

22:26

22:28

2

-

1

N.A

Badausa (BUS)

22:36

22:37

1

-

1

N.A

Bharat Kup (BTKP)

22:49

22:50

1

-

1

N.A

Shivrampur (SWC)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

23:10

23:12

2

-

1

N.A

Khoh (KHOH)

23:23

23:25

2

-

1

N.A

Bahilpurwa (BIP)

23:43

23:45

2

-

1

N.A

Ohan (OHAN)

23:55

23:56

1

-

1

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

00:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express(12503) Departed from Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) at 10:32 on 2019-12-03 Reached its Destination Agartala(AGTL) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Agartala 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:46 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT)(11053) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 16:41 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Azamgarh(AMH) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Azamgarh 80 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT)(22655) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 125 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT)(15666) Departed from Dimapur(DMV) at 21:00 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Guwahati -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)(22154) Departed from Salem Junction(SA) at 21:20 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express(22202) Departed from Puri(PURI) at 19:21 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Sealdah -26 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT)(13160) Departed from Jogbani(JBN) at 14:37 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata

  • Gaya - Howrah Express(13024) Departed from Gaya Junction(GAYA) at 12:20 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16160) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 06:46 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore