Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 51805 Jhansi Manikpur Passenger

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Jhansi - Manikpur Passenger, running with train number 51805? Belonging to Indian Railways, Jhansi - Manikpur Passenger runs in between Jhansi junction and Manikpur junction in India. Train 51805 runs from Jhansi junction to Manikpur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 191 km. The operating speed of the train is 45 km/hour and the travel time is of around 4 hours and 15 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 51805 leaves from Jhansi at 17:25 hours and reaches Manikpur at 00:30 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 29 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Khoh, Shivrampur, Atarra, Banda, Khairar, Mahoba, Harpalpur, Niwari, etc. The train has 10 coaches available and the coach composition includes only and only general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 51805, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 51805/

Check the current running status of 51805/Jhansi - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

51805 / Jhansi - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jhansi Junction,JHS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 11 Jul 2020 16:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

origin

17:25

-

-

1

N.A

Orchha (ORC)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Barwa Sagar (BWR)

17:51

17:52

1

-

1

N.A

Nivari (NEW)

18:02

18:03

1

-

1

N.A

Magarpur (MGRR)

18:10

18:11

1

-

1

N.A

Teharka (TKA)

18:18

18:19

1

-

1

N.A

Ranipur Road (RNRD)

18:30

18:31

1

-

1

N.A

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

18:45

18:46

1

-

1

N.A

Rora (RORA)

18:56

18:57

1

-

1

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

19:09

19:10

1

-

1

N.A

Ghutai (GTI)

19:20

19:21

1

-

1

N.A

Bela Tal (BTX)

19:31

19:32

1

-

1

N.A

Kulpahar (KLAR)

19:44

19:45

1

-

1

N.A

Charkhari Road (CRC)

19:55

19:56

1

-

1

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

20:08

20:10

2

-

1

N.A

Baripura (BPRA)

20:21

20:22

1

-

1

N.A

Kabrai (KBR)

20:33

20:34

1

-

1

N.A

Mataundh (MTH)

20:45

20:46

1

-

1

N.A

Khairar Junction (KID)

20:58

21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

21:40

21:50

10

-

1

N.A

Dingwahi (DWI)

22:03

22:04

1

-

1

N.A

Khurhand (KHU)

22:13

22:14

1

-

1

N.A

Atarra (ATE)

22:26

22:28

2

-

1

N.A

Badausa (BUS)

22:36

22:37

1

-

1

N.A

Bharat Kup (BTKP)

22:49

22:50

1

-

1

N.A

Shivrampur (SWC)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

23:10

23:12

2

-

1

N.A

Khoh (KHOH)

23:23

23:25

2

-

1

N.A

Bahilpurwa (BIP)

23:43

23:45

2

-

1

N.A

Ohan (OHAN)

23:55

23:56

1

-

1

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

00:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival