51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51673
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Satna Junction/STA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    434 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

51673/ Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Satna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 434 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51673/ Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 04:00 origin 0
Gurra(GRO) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Sontalai(SQL) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Bagratawa(BGTA) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Guramkhedi(GMD) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 04:56 04:58 2 0
Sobhapur(SXF) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Pipariya(PPI) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Junehta(JHT) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Bohani(BNE) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Karapgaon(KFY) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Kareli(KY) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Belkhera(BELD) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Shridham(SRID) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Bikrampur(BMR) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Bheraghat(BRGT) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Deori(DOE) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Niwar(NWR) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Jukehi(JKE) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Amdara(UDR) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Maihar(MYR) 11:51 11:55 4 0
Unchhera(UHR) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Satna Junction(STA) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) 51671 Itarsi Junction 04:25 Satna Junction 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51673.

  • How many days in a week 51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Itarsi Junction, Gurra, Sontalai, Bagratawa, Guramkhedi, Sohagpur, Sobhapur, Pipariya, Bankhedi, Junehta, Salichauka Road, Gadarwara, Bohani, Karapgaon, Kareli, Narsinghpur, Ghatpindrai, Belkhera, Karak Bel, Shridham, Bikrampur, Bhitoni, Bheraghat, Madan Mahal, Jabalpur Junction, Adhartal, Deori, Gosalpur, Sihora Road, Dundi, Sleemanabad Road, Sansarpur, Niwar, Madhavnagar Road, Katni Junction, Jukehi, Amdara, Maihar, Unchhera, Satna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Itarsi Junction to Satna Junction. It departs from Itarsi Junction at 04:00 and reaches Satna Junction/STA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51673 ?
  • 51673 arrives on platform number 6 at Itarsi Junction and at platform number 3 at Satna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 434 km   between Itarsi Junction and Satna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Satna Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains