51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51673
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Satna Junction/STA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    434 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

51673/ Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Satna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 434 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51673/ Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 04:00 origin 0
Gurra(GRO) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Sontalai(SQL) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Bagratawa(BGTA) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Guramkhedi(GMD) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 04:56 04:58 2 0
Sobhapur(SXF) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Pipariya(PPI) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Junehta(JHT) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Bohani(BNE) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Karapgaon(KFY) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Kareli(KY) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Belkhera(BELD) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Shridham(SRID) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Bikrampur(BMR) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Bheraghat(BRGT) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Deori(DOE) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Niwar(NWR) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Jukehi(JKE) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Amdara(UDR) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Maihar(MYR) 11:51 11:55 4 0
Unchhera(UHR) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Satna Junction(STA) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) 51671 Itarsi Junction 04:25 Satna Junction 14:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09020/ Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special run from Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)