51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51673
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Satna Junction/STA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    434 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

51673/ Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Satna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 434 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51673/ Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 04:00 origin 0
Gurra(GRO) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Sontalai(SQL) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Bagratawa(BGTA) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Guramkhedi(GMD) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 04:56 04:58 2 0
Sobhapur(SXF) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Pipariya(PPI) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Junehta(JHT) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Bohani(BNE) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Karapgaon(KFY) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Kareli(KY) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Belkhera(BELD) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Shridham(SRID) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Bikrampur(BMR) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Bheraghat(BRGT) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Deori(DOE) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Niwar(NWR) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Jukehi(JKE) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Amdara(UDR) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Maihar(MYR) 11:51 11:55 4 0
Unchhera(UHR) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Satna Junction(STA) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) 51671 Itarsi Junction 04:25 Satna Junction 14:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)