51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
  • Number
    51029
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    562km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    51030
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51029/ Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Vijayapura. The total distance covered by the train is 562km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51029/ Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 22:55 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Thane(TNA) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Ambernath(ABH) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Badlapur(BUD) 00:22 00:23 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Kamshet(KMST) 02:12 02:13 1 1
Talegaon(TGN) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Dehu Road(DEHR) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Pimpri(PMP) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Khadki(KK) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:05 04:20 15 1
Uruli(URI) 04:46 04:47 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Bhigwan(BGVN) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Jeur(JEUR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Hotgi Junction(HG) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Tadwal(TVL) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Lachyan(LHN) 10:54 10:55 1 1
Indi Road(IDR) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Nimbal(NBL) 11:16 11:17 1 1
Minchnal(MNL) 11:29 11:30 1 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:55 Vijayapura 12:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:22 and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13015/ Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 10:44 and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11055/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)