37927 Howrah - Katwa Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Katwa Local
  • Number
    37927
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    144km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37912
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

37927/ Howrah - Katwa Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 144km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37927/ Howrah - Katwa Local has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:30 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Bally(BLY) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Hooghly(HGY) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37925 Howrah Junction 19:25 Katwa Junction 22:30 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37927 Howrah Junction 20:30 Katwa Junction 23:50 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37921 Howrah Junction 17:05 Katwa Junction 20:25 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37923 Howrah Junction 18:10 Katwa Junction 21:20 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37915 Howrah Junction 10:00 Katwa Junction 13:15 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37917 Howrah Junction 12:10 Katwa Junction 15:30 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37919 Howrah Junction 14:30 Katwa Junction 17:40 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37911 Howrah Junction 05:38 Katwa Junction 08:50 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37913 Howrah Junction 08:00 Katwa Junction 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Katwa Local ?
  • Howrah - Katwa Local Train Number is 37927.

  • How many days in a week 37927 Howrah - Katwa Local runs ?
  • 37927 Howrah - Katwa Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37927 Howrah - Katwa Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37927 Howrah - Katwa Local train is 2m at Bandel Junction, Nabadwip Dham,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Katwa Local ?
  • Howrah - Katwa Local runs between Howrah Junction to Katwa Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 20:30 and reaches Katwa Junction/KWAE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37927 ?
  • 37927 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Katwa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Katwa Local?
  • Howrah - Katwa Local took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 144km between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Katwa Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katwa Junction at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22940/ Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT) run from Bilaspur Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)