37511 Bally - Bandel Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bally - Bandel Local
  • Number
    37511
  • Source
    Bally/BLY
  • Destination
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 47m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    37512
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

37511/ Bally - Bandel Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bally and Bandel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37511/ Bally - Bandel Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bally(BLY) origin 17:50 origin 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Hooghly(HGY) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bally - Bandel Local 37511 Bally 17:50 Bandel Junction 18:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)