37511 Bally - Bandel Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bally - Bandel Local
  • Number
    37511
  • Source
    Bally/BLY
  • Destination
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    37512
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

37511/ Bally - Bandel Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bally and Bandel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37511/ Bally - Bandel Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bally(BLY) origin 17:52 origin 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Hooghly(HGY) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bally - Bandel Local 37511 Bally 17:52 Bandel Junction 18:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bally - Bandel Local ?
  • Bally - Bandel Local Train Number is 37511.

  • How many days in a week 37511 Bally - Bandel Local runs ?
  • 37511 Bally - Bandel Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37511 Bally - Bandel Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37511 Bally - Bandel Local train is 1m at Uttarpara, Hind Motor, Konnagar, Rishra, Shrirampur, Seoraphuli Junction, Baidyabati, Bhadreshwar, Mankundu, Chandan Nagar, Chuchura, Hooghly,

  • What is the Schedule of Bally - Bandel Local ?
  • Bally - Bandel Local runs between Bally to Bandel Junction. It departs from Bally at 17:52 and reaches Bandel Junction/BDC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37511 ?
  • 37511 arrives on platform number 1A at Bally and at platform number at Bandel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bally - Bandel Local?
  • Bally - Bandel Local took 0h 45m to cover total distance of 31km between Bally and Bandel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bally - Bandel Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandel Junction at 18:37 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains