37377 Howrah - Goghat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Goghat Local
  • Number
    37377
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Goghat/GOGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37376
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

37377/ Howrah - Goghat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Goghat. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37377/ Howrah - Goghat Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:30 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Bally(BLY) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Diara(DEA) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Nasibpur(NSF) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Singur(SIU) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQLS) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Nalikul(NKL) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Maliya Halt(MLYA) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Haripal(HPL) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Kaikala(KKAE) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Bahir Khanda(BAHW) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Loknath(LOK) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Tarakeswar(TAK) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Talpur Halt(TLPH) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Takipur Halt(TKPH) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Mayapur(MAYP) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Arambagh P C Sen(AMBG) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Goghat(GOGT) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Goghat Local 37051 Howrah Junction 10:35 Goghat 13:00 Daily
Howrah - Goghat Local 37371 Howrah Junction 04:22 Goghat 07:00 Daily
Howrah - Goghat Local 37373 Howrah Junction 07:25 Goghat 10:00 Daily
Howrah - Goghat Local 37375 Howrah Junction 10:35 Goghat 13:00 Daily
Howrah - Goghat Local 37377 Howrah Junction 16:30 Goghat 18:55 Daily
Howrah - Goghat Local 37379 Howrah Junction 18:40 Goghat 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Goghat Local ?
  • Howrah - Goghat Local Train Number is 37377.

  • How many days in a week 37377 Howrah - Goghat Local runs ?
  • 37377 Howrah - Goghat Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37377 Howrah - Goghat Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37377 Howrah - Goghat Local train is 5m at Tarakeswar,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Goghat Local ?
  • Howrah - Goghat Local runs between Howrah Junction to Goghat. It departs from Howrah Junction at 16:30 and reaches Goghat/GOGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37377 ?
  • 37377 arrives on platform number 3 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Goghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Goghat Local?
  • Howrah - Goghat Local took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 91km between Howrah Junction and Goghat.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Goghat Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Goghat at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains