37368 Arambagh - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arambagh - Howrah Local
  • Number
    37368
  • Source
    Arambagh P C Sen/AMBG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37369
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

37368/ Arambagh - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arambagh P C Sen and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37368/ Arambagh - Howrah Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arambagh P C Sen(AMBG) origin 20:15 origin 0
Mayapur(MAYP) 20:22 20:28 6 0
Takipur Halt(TKPH) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Talpur Halt(TLPH) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Tarakeswar(TAK) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Loknath(LOK) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Bahir Khanda(BAHW) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Kaikala(KKAE) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Haripal(HPL) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Maliya Halt(MLYA) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Nalikul(NKL) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQLS) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Singur(SIU) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Nasibpur(NSF) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Diara(DEA) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Bally(BLY) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arambagh - Howrah Local 37360 Arambagh P C Sen 08:35 Howrah Junction 10:45 Daily
Arambagh - Howrah Local 37362 Arambagh P C Sen 12:20 Howrah Junction 14:40 Daily
Arambagh - Howrah Local 37364 Arambagh P C Sen 14:50 Howrah Junction 17:02 Daily
Arambagh - Howrah Local 37366 Arambagh P C Sen 20:15 Howrah Junction 22:35 Daily
Arambagh - Howrah Local 37368 Arambagh P C Sen 20:15 Howrah Junction 22:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arambagh - Howrah Local ?
  • Arambagh - Howrah Local Train Number is 37368.

  • How many days in a week 37368 Arambagh - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 37368 Arambagh - Howrah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37368 Arambagh - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37368 Arambagh - Howrah Local train is 6m at Mayapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Arambagh - Howrah Local ?
  • Arambagh - Howrah Local runs between Arambagh P C Sen to Howrah Junction. It departs from Arambagh P C Sen at 20:15 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37368 ?
  • 37368 arrives on platform number at Arambagh P C Sen and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arambagh - Howrah Local?
  • Arambagh - Howrah Local took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 82km between Arambagh P C Sen and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Arambagh - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains