37367 Howrah - Arambagh Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Arambagh Local
  • Number
    37367
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Arambagh P C Sen/AMBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 13m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37346
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

37367/ Howrah - Arambagh Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Arambagh P C Sen. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37367/ Howrah - Arambagh Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 15:05 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Bally(BLY) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 15:38 15:48 10 0
Diara(DEA) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Nasibpur(NSF) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Singur(SIU) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQLS) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Nalikul(NKL) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Maliya Halt(MLYA) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Haripal(HPL) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Kaikala(KKAE) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Bahir Khanda(BAHW) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Loknath(LOK) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Tarakeswar(TAK) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Talpur Halt(TLPH) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Takipur Halt(TKPH) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Mayapur(MAYP) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Arambagh P C Sen(AMBG) 17:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37331 Howrah Junction 15:05 Arambagh P C Sen 17:18 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37361 Howrah Junction 09:55 Arambagh P C Sen 12:00 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37363 Howrah Junction 12:15 Arambagh P C Sen 14:40 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37365 Howrah Junction 13:05 Arambagh P C Sen 15:13 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37367 Howrah Junction 15:05 Arambagh P C Sen 17:18 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37369 Howrah Junction 17:10 Arambagh P C Sen 19:20 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37359 Howrah Junction 05:19 Arambagh P C Sen 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Arambagh Local ?
  • Howrah - Arambagh Local Train Number is 37367.

  • How many days in a week 37367 Howrah - Arambagh Local runs ?
  • 37367 Howrah - Arambagh Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37367 Howrah - Arambagh Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37367 Howrah - Arambagh Local train is 10m at Seoraphuli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Arambagh Local ?
  • Howrah - Arambagh Local runs between Howrah Junction to Arambagh P C Sen. It departs from Howrah Junction at 15:05 and reaches Arambagh P C Sen/AMBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37367 ?
  • 37367 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Arambagh P C Sen.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Arambagh Local?
  • Howrah - Arambagh Local took 2h 13m to cover total distance of 82km between Howrah Junction and Arambagh P C Sen.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Arambagh Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arambagh P C Sen at 17:18 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains