37365 Howrah - Arambagh Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Arambagh Local
  • Number
    37365
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Arambagh P C Sen/AMBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 8m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37342
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

37365/ Howrah - Arambagh Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Arambagh P C Sen. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37365/ Howrah - Arambagh Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 13:05 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Bally(BLY) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Diara(DEA) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Nasibpur(NSF) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Singur(SIU) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQLS) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Nalikul(NKL) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Maliya Halt(MLYA) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Haripal(HPL) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Kaikala(KKAE) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Bahir Khanda(BAHW) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Loknath(LOK) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Tarakeswar(TAK) 14:29 14:34 5 0
Talpur Halt(TLPH) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Takipur Halt(TKPH) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Mayapur(MAYP) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Arambagh P C Sen(AMBG) 15:13 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37331 Howrah Junction 15:05 Arambagh P C Sen 17:18 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37361 Howrah Junction 09:55 Arambagh P C Sen 12:00 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37363 Howrah Junction 12:15 Arambagh P C Sen 14:40 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37365 Howrah Junction 13:05 Arambagh P C Sen 15:13 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37367 Howrah Junction 15:05 Arambagh P C Sen 17:18 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37369 Howrah Junction 17:10 Arambagh P C Sen 19:20 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37359 Howrah Junction 05:19 Arambagh P C Sen 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Arambagh Local ?
  • Howrah - Arambagh Local Train Number is 37365.

  • How many days in a week 37365 Howrah - Arambagh Local runs ?
  • 37365 Howrah - Arambagh Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37365 Howrah - Arambagh Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37365 Howrah - Arambagh Local train is 5m at Tarakeswar,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Arambagh Local ?
  • Howrah - Arambagh Local runs between Howrah Junction to Arambagh P C Sen. It departs from Howrah Junction at 13:05 and reaches Arambagh P C Sen/AMBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37365 ?
  • 37365 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Arambagh P C Sen.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Arambagh Local?
  • Howrah - Arambagh Local took 2h 8m to cover total distance of 82km between Howrah Junction and Arambagh P C Sen.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Arambagh Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arambagh P C Sen at 15:13 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains