37364 Arambagh - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arambagh - Howrah Local
  • Number
    37364
  • Source
    Arambagh P C Sen/AMBG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37363
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

37364/ Arambagh - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arambagh P C Sen and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37364/ Arambagh - Howrah Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arambagh P C Sen(AMBG) origin 14:50 origin 0
Mayapur(MAYP) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Takipur Halt(TKPH) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Talpur Halt(TLPH) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Tarakeswar(TAK) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Loknath(LOK) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Bahir Khanda(BAHW) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Kaikala(KKAE) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Haripal(HPL) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Maliya Halt(MLYA) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Nalikul(NKL) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQLS) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Singur(SIU) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Nasibpur(NSF) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Diara(DEA) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Bally(BLY) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 17:02 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arambagh - Howrah Local 37360 Arambagh P C Sen 08:35 Howrah Junction 10:45 Daily
Arambagh - Howrah Local 37362 Arambagh P C Sen 12:20 Howrah Junction 14:40 Daily
Arambagh - Howrah Local 37364 Arambagh P C Sen 14:50 Howrah Junction 17:02 Daily
Arambagh - Howrah Local 37366 Arambagh P C Sen 20:15 Howrah Junction 22:35 Daily
Arambagh - Howrah Local 37368 Arambagh P C Sen 20:15 Howrah Junction 22:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arambagh - Howrah Local ?
  • Arambagh - Howrah Local Train Number is 37364.

  • How many days in a week 37364 Arambagh - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 37364 Arambagh - Howrah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37364 Arambagh - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37364 Arambagh - Howrah Local train is 2m at Tarakeswar,

  • What is the Schedule of Arambagh - Howrah Local ?
  • Arambagh - Howrah Local runs between Arambagh P C Sen to Howrah Junction. It departs from Arambagh P C Sen at 14:50 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37364 ?
  • 37364 arrives on platform number at Arambagh P C Sen and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arambagh - Howrah Local?
  • Arambagh - Howrah Local took 2h 12m to cover total distance of 82km between Arambagh P C Sen and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Arambagh - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 17:02 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains