37363 Howrah - Arambagh Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Arambagh Local
  • Number
    37363
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Arambagh P C Sen/AMBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37364
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

37363/ Howrah - Arambagh Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Arambagh P C Sen. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37363/ Howrah - Arambagh Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:15 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Bally(BLY) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Diara(DEA) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Nasibpur(NSF) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Singur(SIU) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQLS) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Nalikul(NKL) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Maliya Halt(MLYA) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Haripal(HPL) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Kaikala(KKAE) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Bahir Khanda(BAHW) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Loknath(LOK) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Tarakeswar(TAK) 13:42 14:02 20 0
Talpur Halt(TLPH) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Takipur Halt(TKPH) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Mayapur(MAYP) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Arambagh P C Sen(AMBG) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37331 Howrah Junction 15:05 Arambagh P C Sen 17:18 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37361 Howrah Junction 09:55 Arambagh P C Sen 12:00 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37363 Howrah Junction 12:15 Arambagh P C Sen 14:40 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37365 Howrah Junction 13:05 Arambagh P C Sen 15:13 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37367 Howrah Junction 15:05 Arambagh P C Sen 17:18 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37369 Howrah Junction 17:10 Arambagh P C Sen 19:20 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37359 Howrah Junction 05:19 Arambagh P C Sen 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Arambagh Local ?
  • Howrah - Arambagh Local Train Number is 37363.

  • How many days in a week 37363 Howrah - Arambagh Local runs ?
  • 37363 Howrah - Arambagh Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37363 Howrah - Arambagh Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37363 Howrah - Arambagh Local train is 20m at Tarakeswar,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Arambagh Local ?
  • Howrah - Arambagh Local runs between Howrah Junction to Arambagh P C Sen. It departs from Howrah Junction at 12:15 and reaches Arambagh P C Sen/AMBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37363 ?
  • 37363 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Arambagh P C Sen.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Arambagh Local?
  • Howrah - Arambagh Local took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 82km between Howrah Junction and Arambagh P C Sen.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Arambagh Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arambagh P C Sen at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains