37361 Howrah - Arambagh Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Arambagh Local
  • Number
    37361
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Arambagh P C Sen/AMBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37362
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

37361/ Howrah - Arambagh Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Arambagh P C Sen. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37361/ Howrah - Arambagh Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 09:55 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Bally(BLY) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Diara(DEA) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Nasibpur(NSF) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Singur(SIU) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQLS) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Nalikul(NKL) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Maliya Halt(MLYA) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Haripal(HPL) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Kaikala(KKAE) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Bahir Khanda(BAHW) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Loknath(LOK) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Tarakeswar(TAK) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Talpur Halt(TLPH) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Takipur Halt(TKPH) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Mayapur(MAYP) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Arambagh P C Sen(AMBG) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37331 Howrah Junction 15:05 Arambagh P C Sen 17:18 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37361 Howrah Junction 09:55 Arambagh P C Sen 12:00 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37363 Howrah Junction 12:15 Arambagh P C Sen 14:40 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37365 Howrah Junction 13:05 Arambagh P C Sen 15:13 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37367 Howrah Junction 15:05 Arambagh P C Sen 17:18 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37369 Howrah Junction 17:10 Arambagh P C Sen 19:20 Daily
Howrah - Arambagh Local 37359 Howrah Junction 05:19 Arambagh P C Sen 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Arambagh Local ?
  • Howrah - Arambagh Local Train Number is 37361.

  • How many days in a week 37361 Howrah - Arambagh Local runs ?
  • 37361 Howrah - Arambagh Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37361 Howrah - Arambagh Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37361 Howrah - Arambagh Local train is 1m at Liluah, Belur, Bally, Uttarpara, Hind Motor, Konnagar, Rishra, Shrirampur, Seoraphuli Junction, Diara, Nasibpur, Singur, Kamarkundu, Nalikul, Maliya Halt, Haripal, Kaikala, Bahir Khanda, Loknath, Tarakeswar, Talpur Halt, Takipur Halt, Mayapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Arambagh Local ?
  • Howrah - Arambagh Local runs between Howrah Junction to Arambagh P C Sen. It departs from Howrah Junction at 09:55 and reaches Arambagh P C Sen/AMBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37361 ?
  • 37361 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2 at Arambagh P C Sen.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Arambagh Local?
  • Howrah - Arambagh Local took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 82km between Howrah Junction and Arambagh P C Sen.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Arambagh Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arambagh P C Sen at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains