37329 Howrah - Tarakeswar - Goghat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Tarakeswar - Goghat Local
  • Number
    37329
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Tarakeswar/TAK
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37344
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

37329/ Howrah - Tarakeswar - Goghat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Tarakeswar. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37329/ Howrah - Tarakeswar - Goghat Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:10 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Bally(BLY) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Diara(DEA) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Nasibpur(NSF) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Singur(SIU) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQLS) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Nalikul(NKL) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Maliya Halt(MLYA) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Haripal(HPL) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Kaikala(KKAE) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Bahir Khanda(BAHW) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Loknath(LOK) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Tarakeswar(TAK) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 00325 Howrah Junction 04:55 Tarakeswar 06:25 Daily
Howrah-Tarakeswar Local 37333 Howrah Junction 16:10 Tarakeswar 17:40 Daily
Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37335 Howrah Junction 17:42 Tarakeswar 19:15 Daily
Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37337 Howrah Junction 18:10 Tarakeswar 19:40 Daily
Howrah-Tarakeswar Local 37339 Howrah Junction 19:05 Tarakeswar 20:38 Daily
Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37321 Howrah Junction 10:50 Tarakeswar 12:20 Daily
Howrah -Tarakeswar Local 37323 Howrah Junction 11:36 Tarakeswar 13:05 Daily
Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37327 Howrah Junction 13:38 Tarakeswar 15:03 Daily
Howrah - Tarakeswar - Goghat Local 37329 Howrah Junction 14:10 Tarakeswar 15:40 Daily
Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37311 Howrah Junction 05:55 Tarakeswar 07:25 Daily
Howrah - Tarakeswar - Arambagh Local 37313 Howrah Junction 06:32 Tarakeswar 08:05 Daily
Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37315 Howrah Junction 08:25 Tarakeswar 09:55 Daily
Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37317 Howrah Junction 09:05 Tarakeswar 10:32 Daily
Howrah -Tarakeswar Local 37319 Howrah Junction 10:20 Tarakeswar 11:48 Daily
Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37309 Howrah Junction 04:55 Tarakeswar 06:25 Daily
Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37351 Howrah Junction 23:00 Tarakeswar 00:30 Daily
Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37341 Howrah Junction 19:50 Tarakeswar 21:20 Daily
Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37343 Howrah Junction 20:05 Tarakeswar 21:35 Daily
Howrah - Tarakeswar - Arambagh Local 37345 Howrah Junction 20:40 Tarakeswar 22:05 Daily
Howrah-Tarakeswar Local 37347 Howrah Junction 21:15 Tarakeswar 22:42 Daily
Howrah-Tarakeswar Local 37349 Howrah Junction 22:05 Tarakeswar 23:34 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Tarakeswar - Goghat Local ?
  • Howrah - Tarakeswar - Goghat Local Train Number is 37329.

  • How many days in a week 37329 Howrah - Tarakeswar - Goghat Local runs ?
  • 37329 Howrah - Tarakeswar - Goghat Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37329 Howrah - Tarakeswar - Goghat Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37329 Howrah - Tarakeswar - Goghat Local train is 1m at Liluah, Belur, Bally, Uttarpara, Hind Motor, Konnagar, Rishra, Shrirampur, Seoraphuli Junction, Diara, Nasibpur, Singur, Kamarkundu, Nalikul, Maliya Halt, Haripal, Kaikala, Bahir Khanda, Loknath,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Tarakeswar - Goghat Local ?
  • Howrah - Tarakeswar - Goghat Local runs between Howrah Junction to Tarakeswar. It departs from Howrah Junction at 14:10 and reaches Tarakeswar/TAK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37329 ?
  • 37329 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Tarakeswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Tarakeswar - Goghat Local?
  • Howrah - Tarakeswar - Goghat Local took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 57km between Howrah Junction and Tarakeswar.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Tarakeswar - Goghat Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tarakeswar at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains