37308 Haripal - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haripal - Howrah Local
  • Number
    37308
  • Source
    Haripal/HPL
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 18m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37307
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

37308/ Haripal - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haripal and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37308/ Haripal - Howrah Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haripal(HPL) origin 08:30 origin 0
Maliya Halt(MLYA) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Nalikul(NKL) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQLS) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Singur(SIU) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Nasibpur(NSF) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Diara(DEA) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Bally(BLY) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 09:48 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haripal - Howrah Local 37308 Haripal 08:30 Howrah Junction 09:48 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haripal - Howrah Local ?
  • Haripal - Howrah Local Train Number is 37308.

  • How many days in a week 37308 Haripal - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 37308 Haripal - Howrah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37308 Haripal - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37308 Haripal - Howrah Local train is 2m at Seoraphuli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haripal - Howrah Local ?
  • Haripal - Howrah Local runs between Haripal to Howrah Junction. It departs from Haripal at 08:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37308 ?
  • 37308 arrives on platform number at Haripal and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haripal - Howrah Local?
  • Haripal - Howrah Local took 1h 18m to cover total distance of 45km between Haripal and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Haripal - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 09:48 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains