34056 Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local
  • Number
    34056
  • Source
    Kalyani Simanta»/KLYM
  • Destination
    Budge Budge»/BGB
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 28m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31321
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

34056/ Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyani Simanta» and Budge Budge». The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34056/ Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyani Simanta»(KLYM) origin 11:07 origin 0
Kalyani Ghoshpara(KLYG) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Kalyani Silpanchal(KLYS) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Palta(PTF) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 12:59 13:00 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Brace Bridge(BRJ) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Santoshpur(SSP) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Akra(AKRA) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Nangi(NAI) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Budge Budge»(BGB) 13:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local 34056 Kalyani Simanta» 11:07 Budge Budge» 13:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)