34056 Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local
  • Number
    34056
  • Source
    Kalyani Simanta»/KLYM
  • Destination
    Budge Budge»/BGB
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 28m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31321
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

34056/ Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyani Simanta» and Budge Budge». The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34056/ Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyani Simanta»(KLYM) origin 11:07 origin 0
Kalyani Ghoshpara(KLYG) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Kalyani Silpanchal(KLYS) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Palta(PTF) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 12:59 13:00 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Brace Bridge(BRJ) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Santoshpur(SSP) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Akra(AKRA) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Nangi(NAI) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Budge Budge»(BGB) 13:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local 34056 Kalyani Simanta» 11:07 Budge Budge» 13:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local ?
  • Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local Train Number is 34056.

  • How many days in a week 34056 Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local runs ?
  • 34056 Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34056 Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34056 Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local train is 1m at Kalyani Ghoshpara, Kalyani Silpanchal, Kalyani, Kanchrapara, Halisahar, Naihati Junction, Kankinara, Jagadal, Shyamnagar, Ichhapur, Palta, Barrackpore, Titagarh, Khardaha, Sodpur, Agarpara, Belgharia, Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road, Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt, Park Circus, Ballygunge Junction, Lake Gardens, Tollygunge, New Alipur, Majerhat•, Brace Bridge, Santoshpur, Akra, Nangi,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local ?
  • Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local runs between Kalyani Simanta» to Budge Budge». It departs from Kalyani Simanta» at 11:07 and reaches Budge Budge»/BGB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34056 ?
  • 34056 arrives on platform number 1 at Kalyani Simanta» and at platform number 1 at Budge Budge».

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local?
  • Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local took 2h 28m to cover total distance of 78km between Kalyani Simanta» and Budge Budge».

  • What is the last station of Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Budge Budge» at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19204/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Gandhinagar Capital. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)