31337 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local
  • Number
    31337
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Kalyani Simanta»/KLYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 24m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31336
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

31337/ Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Kalyani Simanta». The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31337/ Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 19:10 origin 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Palta(PTF) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Kalyani Silpanchal(KLYS) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Kalyani Ghoshpara(KLYG) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Kalyani Simanta»(KLYM) 20:34 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31333 Sealdah 16:50 Kalyani Simanta» 18:20 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31335 Sealdah 18:12 Kalyani Simanta» 19:46 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31331 Sealdah 15:35 Kalyani Simanta» 17:06 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local 31337 Sealdah 19:10 Kalyani Simanta» 20:34 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31339 Sealdah 20:05 Kalyani Simanta» 21:40 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31321 Sealdah 09:20 Kalyani Simanta» 10:52 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31323 Sealdah 11:22 Kalyani Simanta» 12:52 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31329 Sealdah 14:40 Kalyani Simanta» 16:10 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31325 Sealdah 12:30 Kalyani Simanta» 14:03 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31327 Sealdah 13:35 Kalyani Simanta» 15:07 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31311 Sealdah 04:12 Kalyani Simanta» 05:43 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31313 Sealdah 05:30 Kalyani Simanta» 07:00 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31319 Sealdah 08:30 Kalyani Simanta» 10:00 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31315 Sealdah 06:30 Kalyani Simanta» 07:58 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31317 Sealdah 07:18 Kalyani Simanta» 08:48 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:02 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)