31337 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local
  • Number
    31337
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Kalyani Simanta»/KLYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 24m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31336
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

31337/ Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Kalyani Simanta». The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31337/ Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 19:10 origin 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Palta(PTF) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Kalyani Silpanchal(KLYS) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Kalyani Ghoshpara(KLYG) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Kalyani Simanta»(KLYM) 20:34 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31341 Sealdah 22:00 Kalyani Simanta» 23:28 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31333 Sealdah 16:50 Kalyani Simanta» 18:20 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31335 Sealdah 18:12 Kalyani Simanta» 19:46 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31331 Sealdah 15:35 Kalyani Simanta» 17:06 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local 31337 Sealdah 19:10 Kalyani Simanta» 20:34 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31339 Sealdah 20:05 Kalyani Simanta» 21:40 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31321 Sealdah 09:20 Kalyani Simanta» 10:52 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31323 Sealdah 11:22 Kalyani Simanta» 12:52 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31329 Sealdah 14:40 Kalyani Simanta» 16:10 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31325 Sealdah 12:30 Kalyani Simanta» 14:03 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31327 Sealdah 13:35 Kalyani Simanta» 15:07 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31311 Sealdah 04:12 Kalyani Simanta» 05:43 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31313 Sealdah 05:30 Kalyani Simanta» 07:00 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31319 Sealdah 08:30 Kalyani Simanta» 10:00 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31315 Sealdah 06:30 Kalyani Simanta» 07:58 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31317 Sealdah 07:18 Kalyani Simanta» 08:48 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local ?
  • Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local Train Number is 31337.

  • How many days in a week 31337 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local runs ?
  • 31337 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31337 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31337 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local train is 1m at Dum Dum Junction, Sodpur, Barrackpore, Palta, Shyamnagar, Naihati Junction, Halisahar, Kanchrapara, Kalyani, Kalyani Silpanchal, Kalyani Ghoshpara,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local ?
  • Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local runs between Sealdah to Kalyani Simanta». It departs from Sealdah at 19:10 and reaches Kalyani Simanta»/KLYM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31337 ?
  • 31337 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at Kalyani Simanta».

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local?
  • Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local took 1h 24m to cover total distance of 53km between Sealdah and Kalyani Simanta».

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalyani Simanta» at 20:34 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22857/ Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Superfast Express run from Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)