22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22536
  • Source
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2789km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22535
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22536/ Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaras and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 2789km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22536/ Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaras(BSBS) origin 20:00 origin 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Satna Junction(STA) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 18:04 18:05 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 18:59 19:00 1 1
Warangal(WL) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:35 00:45 10 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:13 01:15 2 2
Ongole(OGL) 02:29 02:31 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:58 05:00 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:10 08:30 20 2
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:18 09:20 2 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 10:50 10:55 5 2
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 11:44 11:45 1 2
Chidambaram(CDM) 12:18 12:20 2 2
Sirkazhi(SY) 12:39 12:40 1 2
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 13:18 13:20 2 2
Kumbakonam(KMU) 13:58 14:00 2 2
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 14:33 14:35 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 16:15 16:25 10 2
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 17:13 17:15 2 2
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 18:25 18:30 5 2
Sivaganga(SVGA) 19:03 19:05 2 2
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 19:40 19:45 5 2
Paramakkudi(PMK) 20:08 20:10 2 2
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 20:33 20:35 2 2
Rameswaram(RMM) 22:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaras - Rameswaram Festival Special 05120 Banaras 20:00 Rameswaram 22:30 Sunday
Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express 15120 Banaras 20:00 Rameswaram 22:30 Sunday
Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express 22536 Banaras 20:00 Rameswaram 22:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express ?
  • Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22536.

  • How many days in a week 22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express ?
  • Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express runs between Banaras to Rameswaram. It departs from Banaras at 20:00 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22536 ?
  • 22536 arrives on platform number 1 at Banaras and at platform number 2 at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express?
  • Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express took 50h 30m to cover total distance of 2789km between Banaras and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20103/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18531/ Palasa - Visakhapatnam Express (UnReserved) run from Palasa to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)