Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22536/

Check the current running status of 22536/Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22536 / Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Banaras,BSBS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Mar 2023 01:01
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaras (BSBS)

origin

20:00

-

-

1

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

20:43

20:45

2

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

22:20

22:40

20

-

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

02:15

02:20

5

-

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

03:30

03:35

5

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

04:50

05:00

10

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

08:50

09:00

10

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:25

13:30

5

-

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

14:23

14:25

2

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

16:05

16:07

2

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

17:10

17:15

5

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

18:04

18:05

1

-

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

18:59

19:00

1

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

20:43

20:45

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

00:35

00:45

10

-

3

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

01:13

01:15

2

-

3

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

02:29

02:31

2

-

3

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

03:48

03:50

2

-

3

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

04:58

05:00

2

-

3

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

08:10

08:30

20

-

3

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

09:18

09:20

2

-

3

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

10:50

10:55

5

-

3

N.A

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

11:44

11:45

1

-

3

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

12:18

12:20

2

-

3

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

12:39

12:40

1

-

3

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

13:18

13:20

2

-

3

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

13:58

14:00

2

-

3

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

14:33

14:35

2

-

3

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

16:15

16:25

10

-

3

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

17:13

17:15

2

-

3

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

18:25

18:30

5

-

3

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

19:03

19:05

2

-

3

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

19:40

19:45

5

-

3

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

20:08

20:10

2

-

3

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

20:33

20:35

2

-

3

N.A

Rameswaram (RMM)

22:30

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express(22667) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at on 2023-03-24 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2023-03-25 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 193 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express(18304) Departed from Puri(PURI) at 16:07 on 2023-03-24 Reached its Destination Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at destination on 2023-03-26 Status: Late Arrived Sambalpur Junction 131 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli)(14016) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 16:30 on 2023-03-24 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2023-03-26 Status: Late Arrived Raxaul Junction 195 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)(16348) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 14:25 on 2023-03-24 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2023-03-25 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)(12664) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2023-03-24 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-03-26 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express(12751) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 11:09 on 2023-03-24 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2023-03-26 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT)(18048) Departed from Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at on 2023-03-24 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2023-03-25 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 98 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kashi Express (PT)(15017) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2023-03-24 Reached its Destination Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at destination on 2023-03-26 Status: Late Arrived Gorakhpur Junction 356 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gujarat Queen(19034) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 18:10 on 2023-03-25 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2023-03-26 Status: Late Arrived Valsad 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15201) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 17:10 on 2023-03-25 Reached its Destination Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) at destination on 2023-03-25 Status: Late Arrived Narkatiaganj Junction 94 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival