18646 East Coast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    East Coast Express (PT)
  • Number
    18646
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1589km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18645
  • Stops
    61
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18646/ East Coast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1589km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18646/ East Coast Express (PT) has 61 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 09:50 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Bhongir(BG) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Aler(ALER) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Warangal(WL) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:30 16:45 15 0
Eluru(EE) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 23:40 00:01 -1419 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 00:36 00:37 1 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Palasa(PSA) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 04:03 04:04 1 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:34 04:39 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Khallikot(KIT) 05:26 05:27 1 1
Chilka(CLKA) 05:38 05:39 1 1
Balugaon(BALU) 05:50 05:51 1 1
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 06:20 06:21 1 1
Nirakarpur(NKP) 06:35 06:36 1 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:10 07:30 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:58 08:03 5 1
Barang Junction(BRAG) 08:21 08:22 1 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:42 08:47 5 1
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 08:55 08:56 1 1
Dhanmandal(DNM) 09:18 09:19 1 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Korai(KRIH) 09:57 09:58 1 1
Baitarani Road(BTV) 10:05 10:06 1 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Markona(MKO) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Soro(SORO) 11:10 11:11 1 1
Balasore(BLS) 11:38 11:43 5 1
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Basta(BTS) 12:11 12:12 1 1
Jaleswar(JER) 12:28 12:29 1 1
Belda(BLDA) 12:55 12:56 1 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 13:43 13:48 5 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Mecheda(MCA) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 16:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
East Coast Express (PT) 18646 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:50 Howrah Junction 16:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)