18646 East Coast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    East Coast Express (PT)
  • Number
    18646
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1589km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18645
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18646/ East Coast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1589km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18646/ East Coast Express (PT) has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 09:50 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Bhongir(BG) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Aler(ALER) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Warangal(WL) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:30 16:45 15 0
Eluru(EE) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 23:40 00:01 -1419 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 00:36 00:37 1 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Palasa(PSA) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 04:03 04:04 1 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:34 04:39 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Khallikot(KIT) 05:26 05:27 1 1
Chilka(CLKA) 05:38 05:39 1 1
Balugaon(BALU) 05:50 05:51 1 1
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 06:20 06:21 1 1
Nirakarpur(NKP) 06:35 06:36 1 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:10 07:30 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:58 08:03 5 1
Barang Junction(BRAG) 08:21 08:22 1 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:42 08:47 5 1
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 08:55 08:56 1 1
Dhanmandal(DNM) 09:18 09:19 1 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Korai(KRIH) 09:57 09:58 1 1
Baitarani Road(BTV) 10:05 10:06 1 1
Kenduapada(KED) 10:17 10:18 1 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Markona(MKO) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Soro(SORO) 11:10 11:11 1 1
Balasore(BLS) 11:38 11:43 5 1
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Basta(BTS) 12:11 12:12 1 1
Jaleswar(JER) 12:28 12:29 1 1
Belda(BLDA) 12:55 12:56 1 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 13:43 13:48 5 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Mecheda(MCA) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 16:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
East Coast Express (PT) 18646 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:50 Howrah Junction 16:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)