Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18646/East Coast Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 18646/East Coast Express (PT) which runs between HYB to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18646 / East Coast Express (PT)(HYB - HWH) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kazipet Junction,KZJ
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 23 Oct 2019 12:58
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/09:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

10:12/10:15

10:25/10:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Bhongir (BG)

11:10/10:59

11:11/11:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Aler (ALER)

11:32/11:19

11:33/11:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

11:49/11:34

11:50/11:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

12:28/12:38

12:40/12:40

12 min

On Time

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

12:53/12:53

12:55/12:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

13:40/13:40

13:41/13:41

1

On Time

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

14:30/14:30

14:32/14:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:30/16:30

16:45/16:45

15

On Time

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

17:33/17:33

17:35/17:35

2

On Time

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

18:10/18:10

18:11/18:11

1

On Time

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

18:30/18:30

18:32/18:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

19:15/19:15

19:17/19:17

2

On Time

1

N.A

Dwarapudi (DWP)

19:39/19:39

19:40/19:40

1

On Time

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

20:05/20:05

20:06/20:06

1

On Time

1

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

20:18/20:18

20:19/20:19

1

On Time

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

20:36/20:36

20:37/20:37

1

On Time

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

20:52/20:52

20:53/20:53

1

On Time

1

N.A

Elamanchili (YLM)

21:23/21:23

21:24/21:24

1

On Time

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

22:09/22:09

22:10/22:10

1

On Time

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

22:50/22:50

22:52/22:52

2

On Time

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

23:40/23:40

00:01/00:01

-1419

On Time

1

N.A

Simhachalam (SCM)

00:18/00:18

00:19/00:19

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

00:36/00:36

00:37/00:37

1

On Time

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

01:06/01:06

01:08/01:08

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chipurupalle (CPP)

01:33/01:33

01:35/01:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

02:05/02:05

02:07/02:07

2

On Time

2

N.A

Naupada Junction (NWP)

02:45/02:45

02:46/02:46

1

On Time

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

03:18/03:18

03:20/03:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

03:47/03:47

03:49/03:49

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

04:03/04:03

04:04/04:04

1

On Time

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

04:34/04:34

04:39/04:39

5

On Time

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

04:54/04:54

04:55/04:55

1

On Time

2

N.A

Khallikot (KIT)

05:26/05:26

05:27/05:27

1

On Time

2

N.A

Chilka (CLKA)

05:38/05:38

05:39/05:39

1

On Time

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

05:50/05:50

05:51/05:51

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)

06:20/06:20

06:21/06:21

1

On Time

2

N.A

Nirakarpur (NKP)

06:35/06:35

06:36/06:36

1

On Time

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

07:10/07:10

07:30/07:30

20

On Time

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:58/07:58

08:03/08:03

5

On Time

2

N.A

Barang Junction (BRAG)

08:21/08:21

08:22/08:22

1

On Time

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

08:42/08:42

08:47/08:47

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kendrapara Road (KNPR)

08:55/08:55

08:56/08:56

1

On Time

2

N.A

Dhanmandal (DNM)

09:18/09:18

09:19/09:19

1

On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

09:49/09:49

09:50/09:50

1

On Time

2

N.A

Korai (KRIH)

09:57/09:57

09:58/09:58

1

On Time

2

N.A

Baitarani Road (BTV)

10:05/10:05

10:06/10:06

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kenduapada (KED)

10:17/10:17

10:18/10:18

1

On Time

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

10:38/10:38

10:40/10:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Markona (MKO)

10:52/10:52

10:54/10:54

2

On Time

2

N.A

Soro (SORO)

11:10/11:10

11:11/11:11

1

On Time

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

11:38/11:38

11:43/11:43

5

On Time

2

N.A

Rupsa Junction (ROP)

11:59/11:59

12:00/12:00

1

On Time

2

N.A

Basta (BTS)

12:11/12:11

12:12/12:12

1

On Time

2

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

12:28/12:28

12:29/12:29

1

On Time

2

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

12:55/12:55

12:56/12:56

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

13:43/13:43

13:48/13:48

5

On Time

2

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

14:28/14:28

14:30/14:30

2

On Time

2

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

14:43/14:43

14:45/14:45

2

On Time

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

15:29/15:29

15:31/15:31

2

On Time

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

16:10/16:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18646 / East Coast Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-10-22 2019-10-21 2019-10-20 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 10:15 9 min 4 min 5 min 36 min 27 min 18 min 58 min
Bhongir (BG) 10:59 16 min 28 min 25 min 43 min 44 min 30 min 68 min
Aler (ALER) 11:19 21 min 32 min 29 min 48 min 48 min 32 min 70 min
Jangaon (ZN) 11:34 24 min 34 min 33 min 61 min 80 min 35 min 75 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 12:38 5 min 10 min 15 min 45 min 45 min 11 min 51 min
Warangal (WL) 12:53 14 min 14 min 22 min 55 min 55 min 16 min 60 min
Mahbubabad (MABD) 13:40 18 min 23 min 27 min 59 min 42 min 22 min 67 min
Khammam (KMT) 14:30 8 min 11 min 22 min 45 min 33 min 11 min 74 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:30 -1 min -1 min -1 min 31 min 0 min -3 min 43 min
Eluru (EE) 17:33 11 min 21 min 10 min 42 min 26 min 25 min 87 min
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 18:10 17 min 24 min 18 min 73 min 35 min 34 min 90 min
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 18:30 18 min 25 min 25 min 74 min 36 min 36 min 90 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 19:15 7 min 28 min 35 min 55 min 54 min 35 min 72 min
Dwarapudi (DWP) 19:39 11 min 39 min 39 min 64 min 64 min 49 min 74 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 20:05 13 min 38 min 41 min 63 min 63 min 54 min 54 min
Pithapuram (PAP) 20:18 16 min 42 min 43 min 43 min 67 min 56 min 81 min
Annavaram (ANV) 20:36 46 min 61 min 61 min 74 min 73 min 58 min 58 min
Tuni (TUNI) 20:52 48 min 62 min 44 min 44 min 73 min 59 min 59 min
Elamanchili (YLM) 21:23 55 min 68 min 68 min 68 min 77 min 65 min 65 min
Anakapalle (AKP) 22:09 32 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 54 min 54 min 54 min
Duvvada (DVD) 22:50 11 min 40 min 9 min 37 min 30 min 17 min 38 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 23:40 -4 min 45 min 12 min 12 min 20 min 8 min 27 min
Simhachalam (SCM) 00:18 6 min 43 min 15 min 7 min 23 min 7 min 30 min
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 00:36 3 min 49 min 19 min 24 min 30 min 5 min 29 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 01:06 0 min 52 min 22 min 22 min 28 min 7 min 25 min
Chipurupalle (CPP) 01:33 7 min 79 min 35 min 35 min 80 min 16 min 28 min
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 02:05 -2 min 83 min 31 min 33 min 81 min 16 min 16 min
Naupada Junction (NWP) 02:45 0 min 88 min 33 min 33 min 97 min 97 min 39 min
Palasa (PSA) 03:18 -4 min 78 min 24 min 22 min 86 min 86 min 39 min
Sompeta (SPT) 03:47 -2 min 78 min 19 min 28 min 81 min 0 min 43 min
Ichchapuram (IPM) 04:03 3 min 79 min 22 min 31 min 84 min 3 min 44 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 04:34 -9 min 76 min 76 min 36 min 79 min -2 min 38 min
Chatrapur (CAP) 04:54 4 min 82 min 21 min 40 min 80 min 2 min 41 min
Khallikot (KIT) 05:26 2 min 83 min 83 min 42 min 77 min -1 min 39 min
Chilka (CLKA) 05:38 2 min 84 min 18 min 42 min 75 min 0 min 36 min
Balugaon (BALU) 05:50 -3 min 81 min 15 min 40 min 73 min -2 min 35 min
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 06:20 -1 min 79 min 79 min 39 min 66 min 2 min 28 min
Nirakarpur (NKP) 06:35 -1 min 80 min 10 min 40 min 66 min 6 min 30 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 07:10 -5 min 85 min 11 min 37 min 72 min 2 min 20 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:58 9 min 81 min 16 min 31 min 62 min -7 min 10 min
Barang Junction (BRAG) 08:21 9 min 83 min 83 min 46 min 66 min 2 min 15 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 08:42 0 min 102 min 18 min 18 min 63 min 3 min 16 min
Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 08:55 13 min 100 min 17 min 48 min 62 min 62 min 16 min
Dhanmandal (DNM) 09:18 19 min 107 min 36 min 36 min 72 min 11 min 26 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 09:49 9 min 101 min 33 min 33 min 79 min 8 min 22 min
Korai (KRIH) 09:57 6 min 98 min 35 min 35 min 78 min 6 min 23 min
Baitarani Road (BTV) 10:05 6 min 97 min 36 min 69 min 77 min 4 min 21 min
Kenduapada (KED) 10:17 6 min 97 min 36 min 69 min 79 min 3 min 25 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 10:38 0 min 120 min 34 min 66 min 72 min 0 min 20 min
Markona (MKO) 10:52 28 min 123 min 35 min 35 min 72 min 28 min 40 min
Soro (SORO) 11:10 22 min 118 min 33 min 33 min 67 min 10 min 35 min
Balasore (BLS) 11:38 19 min 126 min 37 min 69 min 64 min 9 min 38 min
Rupsa Junction (ROP) 11:59 18 min 128 min 37 min 70 min 64 min 26 min 40 min
Basta (BTS) 12:11 16 min 126 min 35 min 72 min 65 min 65 min 55 min
Jaleswar (JER) 12:28 27 min 127 min 49 min 73 min 68 min 27 min 60 min
Belda (BLDA) 12:55 27 min 125 min 48 min 48 min 71 min 26 min 57 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 13:43 27 min 115 min 37 min 37 min 57 min 12 min 44 min
Panskura Junction (PKU) 14:28 27 min 107 min 30 min 61 min 56 min 14 min 45 min
Mecheda (MCA) 14:43 27 min 107 min 30 min 56 min 54 min 12 min 43 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 15:29 27 min 107 min 30 min 62 min 54 min 12 min 79 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 16:10 27 min 107 min 30 min 62 min 54 min 12 min 79 min