Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18646/East Coast Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 18646/East Coast Express (PT) which runs between HYB to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18646 / East Coast Express (PT)(HYB - HWH) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally,HYB
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Jan 2020 02:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/09:50

-

On Time

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

10:15/10:15

10:20/10:20

5

On Time

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

10:59/10:59

11:00/11:00

1

On Time

1

N.A

Aler (ALER)

11:19/11:19

11:20/11:20

1

On Time

1

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

11:34/11:34

11:35/11:35

1

On Time

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

12:38/12:38

12:40/12:40

2

On Time

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

12:53/12:53

12:55/12:55

2

On Time

1

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

13:40/13:40

13:41/13:41

1

On Time

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

14:30/14:30

14:32/14:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:30/16:30

16:45/16:45

15

On Time

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

17:33/17:33

17:35/17:35

2

On Time

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

18:10/18:10

18:11/18:11

1

On Time

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

18:30/18:30

18:32/18:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

19:15/19:15

19:17/19:17

2

On Time

1

N.A

Dwarapudi (DWP)

19:39/19:39

19:40/19:40

1

On Time

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

20:05/20:05

20:06/20:06

1

On Time

1

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

20:18/20:18

20:19/20:19

1

On Time

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

20:36/20:36

20:37/20:37

1

On Time

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

20:52/20:52

20:53/20:53

1

On Time

1

N.A

Elamanchili (YLM)

21:23/21:23

21:24/21:24

1

On Time

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

22:09/22:09

22:10/22:10

1

On Time

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

22:50/22:50

22:52/22:52

2

On Time

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

23:40/23:40

00:01/00:01

-1419

On Time

1

N.A

Simhachalam (SCM)

00:18/00:18

00:19/00:19

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

00:36/00:36

00:37/00:37

1

On Time

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

01:06/01:06

01:08/01:08

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chipurupalle (CPP)

01:33/01:33

01:35/01:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

02:05/02:05

02:07/02:07

2

On Time

2

N.A

Naupada Junction (NWP)

02:45/02:45

02:46/02:46

1

On Time

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

03:18/03:18

03:20/03:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

03:47/03:47

03:49/03:49

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

04:03/04:03

04:04/04:04

1

On Time

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

04:34/04:34

04:39/04:39

5

On Time

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

04:54/04:54

04:55/04:55

1

On Time

2

N.A

Khallikot (KIT)

05:26/05:26

05:27/05:27

1

On Time

2

N.A

Chilka (CLKA)

05:38/05:38

05:39/05:39

1

On Time

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

05:50/05:50

05:51/05:51

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)

06:20/06:20

06:21/06:21

1

On Time

2

N.A

Nirakarpur (NKP)

06:35/06:35

06:36/06:36

1

On Time

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

07:10/07:10

07:30/07:30

20

On Time

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:58/07:58

08:03/08:03

5

On Time

2

N.A

Barang Junction (BRAG)

08:21/08:21

08:22/08:22

1

On Time

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

08:42/08:42

08:47/08:47

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kendrapara Road (KNPR)

08:55/08:55

08:56/08:56

1

On Time

2

N.A

Dhanmandal (DNM)

09:18/09:18

09:19/09:19

1

On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

09:49/09:49

09:50/09:50

1

On Time

2

N.A

Korai (KRIH)

09:57/09:57

09:58/09:58

1

On Time

2

N.A

Baitarani Road (BTV)

10:05/10:05

10:06/10:06

1

On Time

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

10:38/10:38

10:40/10:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Markona (MKO)

10:52/10:52

10:54/10:54

2

On Time

2

N.A

Soro (SORO)

11:10/11:10

11:11/11:11

1

On Time

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

11:38/11:38

11:43/11:43

5

On Time

2

N.A

Rupsa Junction (ROP)

11:59/11:59

12:00/12:00

1

On Time

2

N.A

Basta (BTS)

12:11/12:11

12:12/12:12

1

On Time

2

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

12:28/12:28

12:29/12:29

1

On Time

2

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

12:55/12:55

12:56/12:56

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

13:43/13:43

13:48/13:48

5

On Time

2

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

14:28/14:28

14:30/14:30

2

On Time

2

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

14:43/14:43

14:45/14:45

2

On Time

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

15:29/15:29

15:31/15:31

2

On Time

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

16:10/16:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18646 / East Coast Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-01-21 2020-01-20 2020-01-19 2020-01-18 2020-01-17 2020-01-16 2020-01-15
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) origin 3 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 10:15 3 min 8 min 20 min -2 min 0 min 13 min 7 min
Bhongir (BG) 10:59 18 min 27 min 36 min 13 min 0 min 24 min 9 min
Aler (ALER) 11:19 18 min 28 min 35 min 10 min 0 min 23 min 9 min
Jangaon (ZN) 11:34 18 min 29 min 34 min 10 min 0 min 23 min 10 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 12:38 -5 min 6 min 13 min 2 min 0 min 9 min -9 min
Warangal (WL) 12:53 16 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 0 min 16 min 6 min
Mahbubabad (MABD) 13:40 21 min 24 min 21 min 15 min 0 min 24 min 9 min
Khammam (KMT) 14:30 8 min 25 min 10 min 4 min 0 min 26 min 6 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:30 -2 min 1 min 14 min -4 min 0 min 1 min 1 min
Eluru (EE) 17:33 12 min 14 min 37 min 17 min 0 min 45 min 14 min
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 18:10 15 min 13 min 41 min 19 min 0 min 44 min 18 min
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 18:30 16 min 15 min 44 min 22 min 0 min 44 min 21 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 19:15 9 min 11 min 31 min 13 min 0 min 43 min 5 min
Dwarapudi (DWP) 19:39 23 min 12 min 35 min 15 min 0 min 42 min 9 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 20:05 32 min 36 min 39 min 31 min 0 min 48 min 11 min
Pithapuram (PAP) 20:18 34 min 38 min 44 min 44 min 0 min 52 min 18 min
Annavaram (ANV) 20:36 36 min 41 min 49 min 49 min 0 min 53 min 36 min
Tuni (TUNI) 20:52 52 min 46 min 56 min 40 min 0 min 53 min 41 min
Elamanchili (YLM) 21:23 63 min 47 min 63 min 63 min 0 min 54 min 49 min
Anakapalle (AKP) 22:09 51 min 39 min 40 min 40 min 0 min 40 min 30 min
Duvvada (DVD) 22:50 50 min 59 min 28 min 1 min 0 min 44 min 15 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 23:40 33 min 39 min 14 min -16 min 0 min 22 min 5 min
Simhachalam (SCM) 00:18 16 min 22 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 22 min 1 min
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 00:36 23 min 39 min 18 min -1 min 0 min 10 min -1 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 01:06 27 min 41 min 19 min 2 min 0 min 9 min 14 min
Chipurupalle (CPP) 01:33 58 min 46 min 19 min 1 min 0 min 9 min 56 min
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 02:05 58 min 52 min 19 min 2 min 0 min -1 min 60 min
Naupada Junction (NWP) 02:45 50 min 46 min 19 min 3 min 0 min 6 min 57 min
Palasa (PSA) 03:18 35 min 39 min 0 min -7 min 0 min 2 min 45 min
Sompeta (SPT) 03:47 33 min 41 min 1 min -5 min 0 min -2 min 39 min
Ichchapuram (IPM) 04:03 85 min 42 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 24 min 41 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 04:34 78 min 31 min -9 min 1 min 0 min -1 min 35 min
Chatrapur (CAP) 04:54 81 min 39 min 1 min 9 min 0 min -1 min 40 min
Khallikot (KIT) 05:26 84 min 44 min 1 min 14 min 0 min -1 min 47 min
Chilka (CLKA) 05:38 83 min 47 min -1 min 15 min 0 min -1 min 50 min
Balugaon (BALU) 05:50 83 min 43 min -4 min 12 min 0 min -1 min 47 min
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 06:20 83 min 42 min -1 min 8 min 0 min -1 min 44 min
Nirakarpur (NKP) 06:35 83 min 41 min -1 min 9 min 0 min -1 min 45 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 07:10 83 min 32 min 3 min 1 min 0 min -1 min 82 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:58 83 min 25 min -5 min -2 min 0 min -1 min 92 min
Barang Junction (BRAG) 08:21 83 min 28 min 3 min 9 min 0 min -1 min 161 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 08:42 83 min 25 min 7 min 5 min 0 min -1 min 158 min
Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 08:55 83 min 24 min 5 min 3 min 0 min -1 min 156 min
Dhanmandal (DNM) 09:18 83 min 29 min 17 min 28 min 0 min -1 min 158 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 09:49 83 min 30 min 10 min 30 min 0 min -1 min 154 min
Korai (KRIH) 09:57 83 min 27 min 8 min 30 min 0 min -1 min 154 min
Baitarani Road (BTV) 10:05 83 min 26 min 7 min 29 min 0 min -1 min 156 min
Kenduapada (KED) 10:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -1 min 160 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 10:38 83 min 35 min 62 min 28 min 0 min -1 min 150 min
Markona (MKO) 10:52 83 min 49 min 63 min 63 min 0 min -1 min 163 min
Soro (SORO) 11:10 83 min 44 min 62 min 22 min 0 min -1 min 157 min
Balasore (BLS) 11:38 83 min 55 min 66 min 26 min 0 min -1 min 161 min
Rupsa Junction (ROP) 11:59 83 min 52 min 66 min 25 min 0 min -1 min 162 min
Basta (BTS) 12:11 83 min 66 min 66 min 23 min 0 min -1 min 174 min
Jaleswar (JER) 12:28 83 min 77 min 66 min 21 min 0 min -1 min 171 min
Belda (BLDA) 12:55 83 min 73 min 65 min 19 min 0 min -1 min 168 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 13:43 83 min 62 min 58 min 58 min 0 min -1 min 147 min
Panskura Junction (PKU) 14:28 83 min 60 min 65 min 14 min 0 min -1 min 141 min
Mecheda (MCA) 14:43 83 min 60 min 57 min 14 min 0 min -1 min 141 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 15:29 83 min 60 min 57 min 14 min 0 min -1 min 141 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 16:10 83 min 60 min 57 min 14 min 0 min -1 min 141 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(19707) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 20:57 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalka Mail (PT)(12311) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 19:43 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Kalka 170 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)(15212) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 19:05 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 240 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express(22836) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata Shalimar

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express(12265) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewanchal Express (PT)(12185) Departed from HabibGanj(HBJ) at 22:02 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Before Arrived Rewa -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)(15613) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived MURKEONGSELEK 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Balurghat - Howrah Bi-weekly Express (PT)(13064) Departed from Balurghat(BLGT) at on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 53 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express(12740) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mewar SF Express(12963) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 19:03 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Udaipur City 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival