18234 Narmada Express cum Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narmada Express cum Passenger
  • Number
    18234
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1007km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18233
  • Stops
    74
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1007km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger has 74 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 10:40 origin 0
Uslapur(USL) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Ghutku(GTK) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Kalmitar(KLTR) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Salkaroad(SLKR) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Belgahna(BIG) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Tenganmada(TGQ) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Khongsara(KGS) 12:07 12:09 2 0
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Khodri(KOI) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Pendra Road(PND) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Harri(HRB) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Venkatnagar(VKR) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Nigaura(NIQ) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Jaithari(JTI) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Chhulha(CLF) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Amlai(AAL) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 15:25 15:35 10 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Karkeli(KKI) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Chandia Road(CHD) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Rupaund(RPD) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Jhalwara(JLW) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Niwar(NWR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Deori(DOE) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Shridham(SRID) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Kareli(KY) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Bagratawa(BGTA) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 03:21 03:23 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Akodia(AKD) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Vikram Nagar(VRG) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Karchha(KDHA) 09:15 09:16 1 1
Undasa Madhopur(UDM) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Naranjipur(NRGR) 09:35 09:36 1 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Barlai(BLAX) 10:02 10:03 1 1
Mangliyagaon(MGG) 10:13 10:14 1 1
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narmada Express cum Passenger 18234 Bilaspur Junction 10:40 Indore Junction 10:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11012/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur. Depart time of 21:34 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)