18234 Narmada Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narmada Express
  • Number
    18234
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1007km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18233
  • Stops
    74
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18234/ Narmada Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1007km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18234/ Narmada Express has 74 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 10:40 origin 0
Uslapur(USL) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Ghutku(GTK) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Kalmitar(KLTR) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Salkaroad(SLKR) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Belgahna(BIG) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Tenganmada(TGQ) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Khongsara(KGS) 12:07 12:09 2 0
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Khodri(KOI) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Pendra Road(PND) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Harri(HRB) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Venkatnagar(VKR) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Nigaura(NIQ) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Jaithari(JTI) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Chhulha(CLF) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Amlai(AAL) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 15:25 15:35 10 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Karkeli(KKI) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Chandia Road(CHD) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Rupaund(RPD) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Jhalwara(JLW) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Niwar(NWR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Deori(DOE) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Shridham(SRID) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Kareli(KY) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Bagratawa(BGTA) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 03:21 03:23 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Akodia(AKD) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Vikram Nagar(VRG) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Karchha(KDHA) 09:15 09:16 1 1
Undasa Madhopur(UDM) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Naranjipur(NRGR) 09:35 09:36 1 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Barlai(BLAX) 10:02 10:03 1 1
Mangliyagaon(MGG) 10:13 10:14 1 1
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narmada Express 18234 Bilaspur Junction 10:40 Indore Junction 10:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)