18234 Narmada Express cum Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narmada Express cum Passenger
  • Number
    18234
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1007km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18233
  • Stops
    74
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1007km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger has 74 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 10:40 origin 0
Uslapur(USL) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Ghutku(GTK) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Kalmitar(KLTR) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Salkaroad(SLKR) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Belgahna(BIG) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Tenganmada(TGQ) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Khongsara(KGS) 12:07 12:09 2 0
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Khodri(KOI) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Pendra Road(PND) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Harri(HRB) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Venkatnagar(VKR) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Nigaura(NIQ) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Jaithari(JTI) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Chhulha(CLF) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Amlai(AAL) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 15:25 15:35 10 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Karkeli(KKI) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Chandia Road(CHD) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Rupaund(RPD) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Jhalwara(JLW) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Niwar(NWR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Deori(DOE) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Shridham(SRID) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Kareli(KY) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Bagratawa(BGTA) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 03:21 03:23 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Akodia(AKD) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Vikram Nagar(VRG) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Karchha(KDHA) 09:15 09:16 1 1
Undasa Madhopur(UDM) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Naranjipur(NRGR) 09:35 09:36 1 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Barlai(BLAX) 10:02 10:03 1 1
Mangliyagaon(MGG) 10:13 10:14 1 1
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narmada Express cum Passenger 18234 Bilaspur Junction 10:40 Indore Junction 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narmada Express cum Passenger ?
  • Narmada Express cum Passenger Train Number is 18234.

  • How many days in a week 18234 Narmada Express cum Passenger runs ?
  • 18234 Narmada Express cum Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18234 Narmada Express cum Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18234 Narmada Express cum Passenger train is 20m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narmada Express cum Passenger ?
  • Narmada Express cum Passenger runs between Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 10:40 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18234 ?
  • 18234 arrives on platform number 8 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number 6 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narmada Express cum Passenger?
  • Narmada Express cum Passenger took 24h 10m to cover total distance of 1007km between Bilaspur Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narmada Express cum Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains