1666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special
  • Number
    1666
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Rani Kamlapati/RKMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2482km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01665
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

1666/ Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Rani Kamlapati. The total distance covered by the train is 2482km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1666/ Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 15:00 origin 0
Teliamura(TLMR) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 17:18 17:23 5 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 19:30 19:40 10 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:10 04:25 15 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 05:23 05:25 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 07:43 07:45 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 08:55 09:00 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 11:25 11:35 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:20 17:28 8 1
Naugachia(NNA) 18:15 18:17 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 19:12 19:14 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 22:35 22:45 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 00:10 00:12 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:00 02:10 10 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 03:20 03:22 2 2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:40 04:45 5 2
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 07:03 07:05 2 2
Satna Junction(STA) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Maihar(MYR) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:20 09:25 5 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:40 10:50 10 2
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:58 12:00 2 2
Gadarwara(GAR) 12:30 12:32 2 2
Pipariya(PPI) 13:05 13:07 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:40 14:50 10 2
Hoshangabad(HBD) 15:08 15:10 2 2
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 16:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special 01666 Agartala 15:00 Rani Kamlapati 16:35 Sunday
Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special 1666 Agartala 15:00 Rani Kamlapati 16:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special ?
  • Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special Train Number is 1666.

  • How many days in a week 1666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 1666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special train is 15m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special ?
  • Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special runs between Agartala to Rani Kamlapati. It departs from Agartala at 15:00 and reaches Rani Kamlapati/RKMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1666 ?
  • 1666 arrives on platform number at Agartala and at platform number 2 at Rani Kamlapati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special?
  • Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special took 49h 35m to cover total distance of 2482km between Agartala and Rani Kamlapati.

  • What is the last station of Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rani Kamlapati at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14204/ Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)