15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express
  • Number
    15968
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    605km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15967
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15968/ Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 605km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15968/ Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 05:00 origin 0
Chabua(CHB) 05:26 05:28 2 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 05:55 06:05 10 0
Duliajan(DJG) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Borhat(BFD) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Titabar(TTB) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Dimapur(DMV) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Lanka(LKA) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Guwahati(GHY) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Changsari(CGS) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express 15968 Dibrugarh 05:00 Rangiya Junction 19:50 Monday Thusday Friday
Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express 05968 Dibrugarh 05:00 Rangiya Junction 19:50 Monday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express ?
  • Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express Train Number is 15968.

  • How many days in a week 15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express runs ?
  • 15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express runs on Monday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express train is 10m at New Tinsukia Junction, Mariani Junction, Lumding Junction, Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express ?
  • Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express runs between Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction. It departs from Dibrugarh at 05:00 and reaches Rangiya Junction/RNY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15968 ?
  • 15968 arrives on platform number 1 at Dibrugarh and at platform number at Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express?
  • Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express took 14h 50m to cover total distance of 605km between Dibrugarh and Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rangiya Junction at 19:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14511/ Nauchandi Express run from Prayag Ghat to Saharanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)