15968 Ledo - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ledo - Rangiya Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15968
  • Source
    Ledo/LEDO
  • Destination
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    618km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15967
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

15968/ Ledo - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ledo and Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 618km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15968/ Ledo - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ledo(LEDO) origin 05:00 origin 0
Margherita(MRG) 05:11 05:13 2 0
Digboi(DBY) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Makum Junction(MJN) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 06:31 06:33 2 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Duliajan(DJG) 07:04 07:06 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Borhat(BFD) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 09:50 10:00 10 0
Titabar(TTB) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Dimapur(DMV) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Lanka(LKA) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Changsari(CGS) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ledo - Rangiya Special 05968 Ledo 05:00 Rangiya Junction 19:45 Monday Thusday Friday
Ledo - Rangiya Special 15743 Ledo 05:00 Rangiya Junction 19:45 Monday Thusday Friday
Ledo - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) 15968 Ledo 05:00 Rangiya Junction 19:45 Monday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ledo - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Ledo - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15968.

  • How many days in a week 15968 Ledo - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15968 Ledo - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15968 Ledo - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15968 Ledo - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Mariani Junction, Lumding Junction, Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Ledo - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Ledo - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) runs between Ledo to Rangiya Junction. It departs from Ledo at 05:00 and reaches Rangiya Junction/RNY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15968 ?
  • 15968 arrives on platform number 1 at Ledo and at platform number 2 at Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ledo - Rangiya Express (UnReserved)?
  • Ledo - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) took 14h 45m to cover total distance of 618km between Ledo and Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ledo - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rangiya Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15813/ run from Dekargaon to Murkongselek. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15768/ APDJ SGUJ SPL run from Alipur Duar Jn to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15549/ JYG PNBE INT EX run from JAYNAGAR to PATNA JN. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15284/ JANKI EXPRESS run from Jaynagar to Manihari. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15202/ run from Bagaha to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 03:15 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)