15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express
  • Number
    15968
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    605km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15967
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15968/ Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 605km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15968/ Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 05:00 origin 0
Chabua(CHB) 05:26 05:28 2 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 05:55 06:05 10 0
Duliajan(DJG) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Borhat(BFD) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Titabar(TTB) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Dimapur(DMV) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Lanka(LKA) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Guwahati(GHY) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Changsari(CGS) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express 15968 Dibrugarh 05:00 Rangiya Junction 19:50 Monday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

82932/ Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)