15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express
  • Number
    15967
  • Source
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    605km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15968
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15967/ Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rangiya Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 605km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15967/ Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rangiya Junction(RNY) origin 05:30 origin 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Changsari(CGS) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 06:55 07:05 10 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Jagi Road(JID) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 12:01 12:03 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 12:52 12:57 5 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Titabar(TTB) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Borhat(BFD) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Duliajan(DJG) 18:42 18:44 2 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 19:35 19:45 10 0
Chabua(CHB) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express 15967 Rangiya Junction 05:30 Dibrugarh 21:05 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)