15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express
  • Number
    15967
  • Source
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    604km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15968
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15967/ Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rangiya Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 604km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15967/ Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rangiya Junction(RNY) origin 05:30 origin 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Changsari(CGS) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 06:55 07:05 10 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Jagi Road(JID) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 12:01 12:03 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 12:52 12:57 5 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Titabar(TTB) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Borhat(BFD) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Duliajan(DJG) 18:42 18:44 2 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 19:35 19:45 10 0
Chabua(CHB) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express 15967 Rangiya Junction 05:30 Dibrugarh 21:05 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)