15967 Rangiya - Ledo Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rangiya - Ledo Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15967
  • Source
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Destination
    Ledo/LEDO
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    618km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15968
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

15967/ Rangiya - Ledo Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rangiya Junction and Ledo. The total distance covered by the train is 618km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15967/ Rangiya - Ledo Express (UnReserved) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rangiya Junction(RNY) origin 05:30 origin 0
Changsari(CGS) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 06:55 07:05 10 0
Jagi Road(JID) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 10:30 10:40 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 11:48 11:53 5 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Titabar(TTB) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Borhat(BFD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Duliajan(DJG) 18:51 18:53 2 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Makum Junction(MJN) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Digboi(DBY) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Margherita(MRG) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Ledo(LEDO) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rangiya - Ledo Special 05967 Rangiya Junction 05:30 Ledo 21:40 Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Rangiya - Ledo Express (UnReserved) 15967 Rangiya Junction 05:30 Ledo 21:40 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rangiya - Ledo Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Rangiya - Ledo Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15967.

  • How many days in a week 15967 Rangiya - Ledo Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15967 Rangiya - Ledo Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15967 Rangiya - Ledo Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15967 Rangiya - Ledo Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Guwahati, Lumding Junction, Mariani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rangiya - Ledo Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Rangiya - Ledo Express (UnReserved) runs between Rangiya Junction to Ledo. It departs from Rangiya Junction at 05:30 and reaches Ledo/LEDO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15967 ?
  • 15967 arrives on platform number 4 at Rangiya Junction and at platform number 1 at Ledo.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rangiya - Ledo Express (UnReserved)?
  • Rangiya - Ledo Express (UnReserved) took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 618km between Rangiya Junction and Ledo.

  • What is the last station of Rangiya - Ledo Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ledo at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:36. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)