15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express
  • Number
    15928
  • Source
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Destination
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    596km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15927
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15928/ New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Tinsukia Junction and Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 596km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15928/ New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) origin 05:45 origin 0
Chabua(CHB) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Dhamalgaon(DMGN) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 08:31 08:36 5 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 08:51 08:56 5 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Titabar(TTB) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Dimapur(DMV) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Lanka(LKA) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Guwahati(GHY) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Changsari(CGS) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express 15928 New Tinsukia Junction 05:45 Rangiya Junction 19:50 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)