15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express
  • Number
    15928
  • Source
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Destination
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    596km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15927
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15928/ New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Tinsukia Junction and Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 596km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15928/ New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) origin 05:45 origin 0
Chabua(CHB) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Dhamalgaon(DMGN) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 08:31 08:36 5 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 08:51 08:56 5 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Titabar(TTB) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Dimapur(DMV) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Lanka(LKA) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Guwahati(GHY) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Changsari(CGS) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express 15928 New Tinsukia Junction 05:45 Rangiya Junction 19:50 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express ?
  • New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express Train Number is 15928.

  • How many days in a week 15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express runs ?
  • 15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express train is 10m at Mariani Junction, Lumding Junction, Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express ?
  • New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express runs between New Tinsukia Junction to Rangiya Junction. It departs from New Tinsukia Junction at 05:45 and reaches Rangiya Junction/RNY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15928 ?
  • 15928 arrives on platform number at New Tinsukia Junction and at platform number at Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express?
  • New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 596km between New Tinsukia Junction and Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rangiya Junction at 19:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains