15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express
  • Number
    15927
  • Source
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Destination
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    596km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15928
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15927/ Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rangiya Junction and New Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 596km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15927/ Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rangiya Junction(RNY) origin 05:30 origin 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Changsari(CGS) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 06:55 07:05 10 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Jagi Road(JID) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 12:01 12:03 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 12:52 12:57 5 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Titabar(TTB) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 16:48 16:53 5 0
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 17:08 17:13 5 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Dhamalgaon(DMGN) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Chabua(CHB) 19:20 19:22 2 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express 15927 Rangiya Junction 05:30 New Tinsukia Junction 20:00 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)