15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15927
  • Source
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Destination
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    596km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15928
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15927/ Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rangiya Junction and New Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 596km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15927/ Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rangiya Junction(RNY) origin 05:30 origin 0
Changsari(CGS) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 06:55 07:05 10 0
Jagi Road(JID) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 10:30 10:40 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 11:48 11:53 5 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Titabar(TTB) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 17:01 17:06 5 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Dikom(DKM) 19:16 19:21 5 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special 05927 Rangiya Junction 05:30 New Tinsukia Junction 20:50 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express (UnReserved) 15927 Rangiya Junction 05:30 New Tinsukia Junction 20:50 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special 113XX Rangiya Junction 05:30 New Tinsukia Junction 20:00 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15927.

  • How many days in a week 15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Guwahati, Lumding Junction, Mariani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express (UnReserved) runs between Rangiya Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. It departs from Rangiya Junction at 05:30 and reaches New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15927 ?
  • 15927 arrives on platform number 4 at Rangiya Junction and at platform number 1 at New Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express (UnReserved)?
  • Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express (UnReserved) took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 596km between Rangiya Junction and New Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Tinsukia Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14820/ Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12011/ New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Kalka. Depart time of 07:41 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)