15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
  • Number
    15906
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    4219km
  • Train Travel Time
    82h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15905
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15906/ Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 4219km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15906/ Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 23:05 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 00:02 00:12 10 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 05:11 05:18 7 1
Diphu(DPU) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Hojai(HJI) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Jagi Road(JID) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 11:28 11:43 15 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 13:46 13:48 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 15:34 15:36 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 17:00 17:05 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 20:23 20:25 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:55 22:05 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:00 02:10 10 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 04:45 04:50 5 2
Durgapur(DGR) 07:40 08:00 20 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:50 09:00 10 2
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:50 09:55 5 2
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Midnapore(MDN) 11:58 12:00 2 2
Hijli(HIJ) 12:48 12:50 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 14:14 14:16 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 15:18 15:20 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:48 16:50 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:30 17:35 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:10 18:30 20 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:27 20:32 5 2
Palasa(PSA) 22:00 22:02 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 22:55 22:57 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 23:55 23:57 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:10 01:30 20 3
Duvvada(DVD) 02:03 02:05 2 3
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 03:19 03:20 1 3
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:05 04:07 2 3
Eluru(EE) 05:24 05:25 1 3
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:10 07:25 15 3
Ongole(OGL) 08:59 09:00 1 3
Nellore(NLR) 10:04 10:05 1 3
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:10 14:15 5 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:08 16:10 2 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:53 17:55 2 3
Salem Junction(SA) 19:25 19:30 5 3
Erode Junction(ED) 20:30 20:35 5 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:18 21:20 2 3
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 22:25 22:30 5 3
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:47 23:50 3 3
Thrissur(TCR) 01:02 01:05 3 4
Aluva(AWY) 01:53 01:55 2 4
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:25 02:30 5 4
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:37 03:40 3 4
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:40 04:41 1 4
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:30 05:35 5 4
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 07:10 07:15 5 4
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 09:15 09:20 5 4
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 09:55 destination destination 4

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) 15906 Dibrugarh 23:05 Kanniyakumari 09:55 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)