15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
  • Number
    15906
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    4154km
  • Train Travel Time
    74h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15905
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15906/ Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 4154km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15906/ Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 19:25 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 22:38 22:48 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 00:42 00:49 7 1
Diphu(DPU) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 02:38 02:43 5 1
Hojai(HJI) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Jagi Road(JID) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 06:25 06:40 15 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 08:56 08:58 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:57 10:59 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:45 11:50 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 12:05 12:10 5 1
MHBA(MHBA) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 13:35 13:37 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:20 14:30 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:19 00:21 2 2
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 01:27 01:32 5 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:00 04:10 10 2
Balasore(BLS) 05:42 05:44 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:43 06:45 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:55 09:00 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:20 09:40 20 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 11:10 11:15 5 2
Palasa(PSA) 12:41 12:43 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:33 13:35 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:30 14:35 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:35 15:55 20 2
Duvvada(DVD) 16:28 16:30 2 2
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:54 17:55 1 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:38 18:40 2 2
Eluru(EE) 19:54 19:55 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:00 21:10 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 23:04 23:05 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 00:54 00:55 1 3
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:08 03:10 2 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:10 05:15 5 3
Salem Junction(SA) 07:52 07:55 3 3
Erode Junction(ED) 08:50 08:55 5 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 09:43 09:45 2 3
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 10:42 10:45 3 3
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:47 11:50 3 3
Thrissur(TCR) 13:12 13:15 3 3
Aluva(AWY) 14:03 14:05 2 3
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 14:30 14:35 5 3
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:07 16:10 3 3
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:44 16:45 1 3
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:43 17:45 2 3
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 19:10 19:15 5 3
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 21:00 21:05 5 3
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 22:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) 15906 Dibrugarh 19:25 Kanniyakumari 22:00 Saturday
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT) 05906 Dibrugarh 19:25 Kanniyakumari 22:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) ?
  • Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) Train Number is 15906.

  • How many days in a week 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) ?
  • Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) runs between Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari. It departs from Dibrugarh at 19:25 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15906 ?
  • 15906 arrives on platform number 1 at Dibrugarh and at platform number 1 at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)?
  • Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) took 74h 35m to cover total distance of 4154km between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 05:42 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)