15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
  • Number
    15906
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    4219km
  • Train Travel Time
    82h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15905
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15906/ Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 4219km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15906/ Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 23:05 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 00:02 00:12 10 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 05:11 05:18 7 1
Diphu(DPU) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Hojai(HJI) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Jagi Road(JID) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 11:28 11:43 15 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 13:46 13:48 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 15:34 15:36 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 17:00 17:05 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 20:23 20:25 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:55 22:05 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:00 02:10 10 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 04:45 04:50 5 2
Durgapur(DGR) 07:40 08:00 20 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:50 09:00 10 2
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:50 09:55 5 2
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Midnapore(MDN) 11:58 12:00 2 2
Hijli(HIJ) 12:48 12:50 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 14:14 14:16 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 15:18 15:20 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:48 16:50 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:30 17:35 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:10 18:30 20 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:27 20:32 5 2
Palasa(PSA) 22:00 22:02 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 22:55 22:57 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 23:55 23:57 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:10 01:30 20 3
Duvvada(DVD) 02:03 02:05 2 3
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 03:19 03:20 1 3
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:05 04:07 2 3
Eluru(EE) 05:24 05:25 1 3
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:10 07:25 15 3
Ongole(OGL) 08:59 09:00 1 3
Nellore(NLR) 10:04 10:05 1 3
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:10 14:15 5 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:08 16:10 2 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:53 17:55 2 3
Salem Junction(SA) 19:25 19:30 5 3
Erode Junction(ED) 20:30 20:35 5 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:18 21:20 2 3
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 22:25 22:30 5 3
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:47 23:50 3 3
Thrissur(TCR) 01:02 01:05 3 4
Aluva(AWY) 01:53 01:55 2 4
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:25 02:30 5 4
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:37 03:40 3 4
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:40 04:41 1 4
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:30 05:35 5 4
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 07:10 07:15 5 4
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 09:15 09:20 5 4
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 09:55 destination destination 4

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) 15906 Dibrugarh 23:05 Kanniyakumari 09:55 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) ?
  • Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) Train Number is 15906.

  • How many days in a week 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) train is 20m at Durgapur, Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) ?
  • Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) runs between Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari. It departs from Dibrugarh at 23:05 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15906 ?
  • 15906 arrives on platform number 1 at Dibrugarh and at platform number 1 at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)?
  • Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) took 82h 50m to cover total distance of 4219km between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains