15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    15905
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    4154km
  • Train Travel Time
    75h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15906
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15905/ Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 4154km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15905/ Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Superfast Express (PT) has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 17:30 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 22:03 22:06 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:07 01:10 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:52 06:55 3 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 14:09 14:10 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Eluru(EE) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 23:50 00:10 -1420 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:05 01:10 5 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:01 02:03 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 03:05 03:07 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:07 04:12 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:00 06:20 20 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:45 06:50 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:05 07:10 5 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 09:18 09:20 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 10:10 10:12 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:50 11:55 5 2
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 14:35 14:40 5 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:30 15:32 2 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 17:31 17:36 5 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:10 20:20 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:13 22:15 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 00:10 00:20 10 3
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 00:50 00:52 2 3
MHBA(MHBA) 01:40 01:42 2 3
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 02:00 02:05 5 3
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 02:30 02:35 5 3
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 03:30 03:32 2 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 04:45 04:50 5 3
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 05:40 05:42 2 3
Guwahati(GHY) 08:55 09:10 15 3
Jagi Road(JID) 10:06 10:08 2 3
Hojai(HJI) 11:13 11:15 2 3
Lumding Junction(LMG) 12:00 12:05 5 3
Diphu(DPU) 12:57 12:59 2 3
Dimapur(DMV) 13:40 13:47 7 3
Furkating Junction(FKG) 15:40 15:42 2 3
Mariani Junction(MXN) 16:20 16:30 10 3
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 17:35 17:37 2 3
Naharkatiya(NHK) 19:00 19:02 2 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 19:35 19:45 10 3
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 20:50 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Superfast Express (PT) 15905 Kanniyakumari 17:30 Dibrugarh 20:50 Thusday
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special 05905 Kanniyakumari 17:30 Dibrugarh 20:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 15905.

  • How many days in a week 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Superfast Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Superfast Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Superfast Express (PT) runs between Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 17:30 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15905 ?
  • 15905 arrives on platform number 1 at Kanniyakumari and at platform number 2 at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Superfast Express (PT) took 75h 20m to cover total distance of 4154km between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22879/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20921/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)