15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
  • Number
    15905
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    4243km
  • Train Travel Time
    79h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15906
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15905/ Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 4243km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15905/ Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 23:00 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:40 01:43 3 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:42 03:45 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 08:07 08:10 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 12:07 12:10 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:15 17:25 10 1
Nellore(NLR) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Eluru(EE) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:56 01:58 2 2
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:41 02:42 1 2
Duvvada(DVD) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:15 06:35 20 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:35 07:40 5 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 09:48 09:50 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:55 11:00 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:15 13:35 20 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 14:03 14:08 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 14:33 14:38 5 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 16:38 16:40 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 17:25 17:27 2 2
Hijli(HIJ) 18:59 19:00 1 2
Midnapore(MDN) 20:10 20:12 2 2
Bankura Junction(BQA) 21:28 21:30 2 2
Adra Junction(ADRA) 22:20 22:25 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:40 23:50 10 2
Durgapur(DGR) 00:25 00:45 20 3
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 03:32 03:37 5 3
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:15 06:25 10 3
KishanGanj(KNE) 08:25 08:27 2 3
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 10:10 10:20 10 3
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 14:00 14:05 5 3
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 15:01 15:02 1 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 15:45 15:50 5 3
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 16:27 16:29 2 3
Guwahati(GHY) 19:10 19:25 15 3
Jagi Road(JID) 20:29 20:30 1 3
Lumding Junction(LMG) 22:33 22:37 4 3
Diphu(DPU) 23:10 23:11 1 3
Dimapur(DMV) 23:50 23:57 7 3
Furkating Junction(FKG) 01:50 01:52 2 4
Mariani Junction(MXN) 02:30 02:35 5 4
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 05:00 05:10 10 4
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 06:40 destination destination 4

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) 15905 Kanniyakumari 23:00 Dibrugarh 06:40 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)