15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
  • Number
    15905
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    4223km
  • Train Travel Time
    79h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15906
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15905/ Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 4223km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15905/ Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 23:00 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:40 01:43 3 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:42 03:45 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 08:07 08:10 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 12:07 12:10 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:15 17:25 10 1
Nellore(NLR) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Eluru(EE) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:56 01:58 2 2
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:41 02:42 1 2
Duvvada(DVD) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:15 06:35 20 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:35 07:40 5 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 09:48 09:50 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:55 11:00 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:15 13:35 20 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 14:03 14:08 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 14:33 14:38 5 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 16:38 16:40 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 17:25 17:27 2 2
Hijli(HIJ) 18:59 19:00 1 2
Midnapore(MDN) 20:10 20:12 2 2
Bankura Junction(BQA) 21:28 21:30 2 2
Adra Junction(ADRA) 22:20 22:25 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:40 23:50 10 2
Durgapur(DGR) 00:25 00:45 20 3
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 03:32 03:37 5 3
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:15 06:25 10 3
KishanGanj(KNE) 08:25 08:27 2 3
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 10:10 10:20 10 3
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 13:05 13:10 5 3
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 14:00 14:05 5 3
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 15:01 15:02 1 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 15:45 15:50 5 3
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 16:27 16:29 2 3
Guwahati(GHY) 19:10 19:25 15 3
Jagi Road(JID) 20:29 20:30 1 3
Lumding Junction(LMG) 22:33 22:37 4 3
Diphu(DPU) 23:10 23:11 1 3
Dimapur(DMV) 23:50 23:57 7 3
Furkating Junction(FKG) 01:50 01:52 2 4
Mariani Junction(MXN) 02:30 02:35 5 4
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 05:00 05:10 10 4
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 06:40 destination destination 4

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) 15905 Kanniyakumari 23:00 Dibrugarh 06:40 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)