15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
  • Number
    15905
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    4219km
  • Train Travel Time
    79h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15906
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15905/ Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 4219km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15905/ Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 23:00 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:40 01:43 3 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:42 03:45 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 08:07 08:10 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 12:07 12:10 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:15 17:25 10 1
Nellore(NLR) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Eluru(EE) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:56 01:58 2 2
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:41 02:42 1 2
Duvvada(DVD) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:15 06:35 20 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:35 07:40 5 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 09:48 09:50 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:55 11:00 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:15 13:35 20 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 14:03 14:08 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 14:33 14:38 5 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 16:38 16:40 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 17:25 17:27 2 2
Hijli(HIJ) 18:59 19:00 1 2
Midnapore(MDN) 20:10 20:12 2 2
Bankura Junction(BQA) 21:28 21:30 2 2
Adra Junction(ADRA) 22:20 22:25 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:40 23:50 10 2
Durgapur(DGR) 00:25 00:45 20 3
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 03:32 03:37 5 3
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:15 06:25 10 3
KishanGanj(KNE) 08:25 08:27 2 3
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 10:10 10:35 25 3
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 11:12 11:14 2 3
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 13:05 13:10 5 3
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 13:35 13:40 5 3
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 15:01 15:02 1 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 15:45 15:50 5 3
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 16:27 16:29 2 3
Guwahati(GHY) 19:10 19:25 15 3
Jagi Road(JID) 20:29 20:30 1 3
Lumding Junction(LMG) 22:33 22:37 4 3
Diphu(DPU) 23:10 23:11 1 3
Dimapur(DMV) 23:50 23:57 7 3
Furkating Junction(FKG) 01:50 01:52 2 4
Mariani Junction(MXN) 02:30 02:35 5 4
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 05:00 05:10 10 4
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 06:40 destination destination 4

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) 15905 Kanniyakumari 23:00 Dibrugarh 06:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) Train Number is 15905.

  • How many days in a week 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) train is 25m at New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) runs between Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 23:00 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15905 ?
  • 15905 arrives on platform number 1 at Kanniyakumari and at platform number 2 at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)?
  • Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) took 79h 40m to cover total distance of 4219km between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14101/ Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Prayag Ghat to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13114/ Hazarduari Express run from Krishnapur to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)