15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
  • Number
    15648
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2735km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15647
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15648/ Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2735km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15648/ Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 15:00 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 17:00 17:05 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:45 18:55 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 20:20 20:25 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 21:38 21:43 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:35 23:45 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 05:26 05:30 4 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 06:28 06:33 5 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 07:07 07:08 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 08:15 08:25 10 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Barh(BARH) 12:11 12:13 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:31 12:33 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 12:47 12:49 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 12:57 12:59 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 14:09 14:15 6 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:42 14:47 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 15:38 15:42 4 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:35 17:45 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:35 01:45 10 2
Pipariya(PPI) 03:43 03:45 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:10 05:20 10 2
Harda(HD) 06:12 06:14 2 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:58 08:00 2 2
Burhanpur(BAU) 08:58 09:00 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 09:55 10:00 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:37 12:40 3 2
Nasik Road(NK) 13:40 13:45 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:27 16:30 3 2
Thane(TNA) 17:07 17:10 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 17:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) 15648 Guwahati 15:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Tuesday
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Malda Town) (PT) 05648 Guwahati 15:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Tuesday
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) 05646 Guwahati 16:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) Train Number is 15648.

  • How many days in a week 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) train is 10m at Rangiya Junction, New Bongaigaon Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Malda Town, Bhagalpur Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Guwahati at 15:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15648 ?
  • 15648 arrives on platform number 4 at Guwahati and at platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) took 50h 50m to cover total distance of 2735km between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20682/ Silambu SF Express (PT) run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
17016/ Visakha Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)