15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
  • Number
    15648
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2736km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15647
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15648/ Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2736km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15648/ Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 15:00 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 17:13 17:18 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:50 19:00 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 20:35 20:40 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 22:05 22:10 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:40 23:50 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 05:26 05:30 4 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 07:13 07:14 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 08:15 08:25 10 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 08:45 08:46 1 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 09:07 09:08 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Barh(BARH) 12:14 12:16 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:31 12:33 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 12:44 12:46 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:22 13:24 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 14:15 14:21 6 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:48 14:53 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 15:24 15:26 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 15:42 15:46 4 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 16:12 16:14 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:37 17:52 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:52 18:57 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 19:05 19:06 1 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 22:50 23:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:40 01:50 10 2
Pipariya(PPI) 04:58 05:00 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:05 07:15 10 2
Harda(HD) 08:08 08:10 2 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:55 09:58 3 2
Burhanpur(BAU) 10:53 10:55 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:50 11:55 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:02 14:05 3 2
Nasik Road(NK) 15:20 15:25 5 2
Devlali(DVL) 15:32 15:35 3 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:00 17:05 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:56 19:00 4 2
Thane(TNA) 19:22 19:25 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 20:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT) 15648 Guwahati 15:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00 Tuesday
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT) 15646 Guwahati 16:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19063/ Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)