15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
  • Number
    15648
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2735km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15647
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15648/ Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2735km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15648/ Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 15:00 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 17:17 17:22 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:50 19:00 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 20:35 20:40 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 22:00 22:05 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:40 23:50 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 05:26 05:30 4 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 06:25 06:33 8 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 07:12 07:13 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 08:10 08:25 15 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 08:45 08:46 1 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 09:07 09:08 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:48 10:03 15 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 10:22 10:23 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Barh(BARH) 12:14 12:16 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:31 12:33 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 12:44 12:46 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:22 13:24 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 14:15 14:21 6 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:48 14:53 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 15:24 15:26 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 15:42 15:46 4 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 16:12 16:14 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:37 17:52 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Pipariya(PPI) 05:13 05:15 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:10 07:20 10 2
Harda(HD) 08:10 08:12 2 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 10:00 10:05 5 2
Burhanpur(BAU) 10:59 11:00 1 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:50 11:55 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:02 14:05 3 2
Nasik Road(NK) 15:20 15:25 5 2
Devlali(DVL) 15:32 15:35 3 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:00 17:05 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:56 19:00 4 2
Thane(TNA) 19:22 19:25 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 20:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT) 15648 Guwahati 15:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00 Tuesday
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT) 15646 Guwahati 16:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express run from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 22:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 23:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 21:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15228/ Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 13:52. Train runs on following days (Monday)