15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
  • Number
    15648
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2735km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15647
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15648/ Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2735km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15648/ Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 15:00 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 17:17 17:22 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:50 19:00 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 20:35 20:40 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 22:00 22:05 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:40 23:50 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 05:26 05:30 4 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 06:25 06:33 8 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 07:13 07:14 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 08:15 08:25 10 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 08:45 08:46 1 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 09:07 09:08 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:53 10:03 10 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 10:22 10:23 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Barh(BARH) 12:14 12:16 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:31 12:33 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 12:44 12:46 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:22 13:24 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 14:15 14:21 6 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:48 14:53 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 15:24 15:26 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 15:42 15:46 4 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 16:12 16:14 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:37 17:52 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Pipariya(PPI) 05:13 05:15 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:10 07:20 10 2
Harda(HD) 08:10 08:12 2 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 10:00 10:05 5 2
Burhanpur(BAU) 10:59 11:00 1 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:50 11:55 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:02 14:05 3 2
Nasik Road(NK) 15:20 15:25 5 2
Devlali(DVL) 15:32 15:35 3 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:00 17:05 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:56 19:00 4 2
Thane(TNA) 19:22 19:25 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 20:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT) 15648 Guwahati 15:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00 Tuesday
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT) 15646 Guwahati 16:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

99802/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 05:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:12 and arrival time of 04:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of 01:16 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)