15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT)
  • Number
    15647
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2736km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15648
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15647/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2736km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15647/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 08:05 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:37 08:40 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Harda(HD) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:53 09:08 15 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 11:47 11:49 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:59 13:01 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Barh(BARH) 13:54 13:56 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 14:37 14:39 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 15:39 15:41 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:05 16:12 7 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 16:43 16:44 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:16 17:26 10 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 17:39 17:40 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 18:03 18:04 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 18:40 18:50 10 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 19:21 19:22 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 20:25 20:35 10 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:40 21:42 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 22:17 22:19 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:25 23:35 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 01:35 01:40 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:30 03:45 15 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 05:05 05:10 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 06:20 06:25 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 06:45 06:50 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:35 08:45 10 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 10:05 10:07 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 11:30 11:40 10 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 12:30 12:35 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 13:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) 15645 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:05 Guwahati 12:00 Wednesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) 15647 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:05 Guwahati 13:00 Friday
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Covid - 19 Special 05645 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:05 Guwahati 12:00 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) Train Number is 15647.

  • How many days in a week 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) runs ?
  • 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08:05 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15647 ?
  • 15647 arrives on platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 4 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) took 52h 55m to cover total distance of 2736km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains