15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15564
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1862km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22563
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1862km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 08:35 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Amalner(AN) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:02 13:05 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Harda(HD) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 03:05 03:06 1 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:07 11:09 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 18:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 22564 Udhna Junction 08:35 Jaynagar 18:20 Sunday
Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Special Fare Special 05564 Udhna Junction 08:35 Jaynagar 18:20 Sunday
Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 15564 Udhna Junction 08:35 Jaynagar 18:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express ?
  • Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Train Number is 15564.

  • How many days in a week 15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express ?
  • Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express runs between Udhna Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Udhna Junction at 08:35 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15564 ?
  • 15564 arrives on platform number 3 at Udhna Junction and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express?
  • Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express took 33h 45m to cover total distance of 1862km between Udhna Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20925/ Surat - Amravati SF Express run from Surat to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
20896/ Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)