15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15564
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1863km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15563
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1863km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 09:45 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Amalner(AN) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Harda(HD) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 06:56 06:57 1 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:58 11:08 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:40 14:50 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:25 17:45 20 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 18:55 19:03 8 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 22:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 15564 Udhna Junction 09:45 Jaynagar 22:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express ?
  • Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Train Number is 15564.

  • How many days in a week 15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express ?
  • Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express runs between Udhna Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Udhna Junction at 09:45 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15564 ?
  • 15564 arrives on platform number 3 at Udhna Junction and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express?
  • Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express took 36h 55m to cover total distance of 1863km between Udhna Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)