15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15564
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1863km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15563
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1863km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 09:45 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Amalner(AN) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Harda(HD) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 06:56 06:57 1 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:58 11:08 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:40 14:50 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:25 17:45 20 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 18:55 19:03 8 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 22:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 15564 Udhna Junction 09:45 Jaynagar 22:40 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)